Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 1, 27/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sins.org.uk/sins-2017-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 4 (length: 6km, climb: 230m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,130.33 + (82.71 x (3,584.15 - T)) / 627.72
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 6 | Course 8 | Course 9 | Course 10 | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 00:38:32
2 Obbie Fox DEVON M 2002 00:40:35
3 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:42:24 1267
4 Reuben Vasey DEVON M 2001 00:43:51 1256
5 Oliver Lunn OD M 2002 00:44:31
6 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:45:04 1246
7 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 00:45:46 1241
8 William Matthews DEVON M 2002 00:45:59
9 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:46:37 1234
10 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:47:11 1230
11 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:47:25 1228
12 Adam Thorpe EPOC M 2002 00:47:25
13 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:47:39 1226
14 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:49:26 1212
15 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:49:58 1208
16 David Harper DEVON M 1954 00:50:03 1207
17 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:50:04 1207
18 Lucie Todhunter SROC F 1980 00:50:04 1207
19 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:50:05
20 Oliver Flippance OD M 2002 00:50:14
21 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:50:41 1202
22 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 00:50:43 1202
23 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:51:01 1199
24 Louis Weibel BUSSOLA OK M 2001 00:51:31
25 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:51:50 1193
26 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 00:52:04 1191
27 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:52:13 1190
28 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:52:36 1187
29 Craig Storey WRE M 1960 00:52:42 1186
30 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:52:43 1186
31 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:52:46 1185
32 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:52:51 1185
33 Christopher Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 00:53:11 1182
34 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:53:12 1182
35 Felix Lunn OD M 2002 00:53:17
36 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:53:22 1181
37 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:53:29 1180
38 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:53:31 1180
39 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 00:53:34 1179
40 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:53:51 1177
41 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:54:06 1175
42 John Briggs BKO M 1958 00:54:50 1169
43 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:54:59 1168
44 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:55:05 1167
45 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:55:17 1166
46 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 00:55:17 1166
47 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 00:55:37
48 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 00:55:41 1162
49 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:55:59 1160
50 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:56:46 1154
51 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:57:07 1151
52 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 00:57:19 1149
53 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:57:27 1148
54 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:57:27 1148
55 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:57:34 1147
56 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 00:57:44 1146
57 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:58:22 1141
58 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:59:04 1136
59 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 00:59:06 1135
60 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:59:22 1133
61 Andrew Howard BOF M 1974 00:59:23 1133
62 John Franklin SYO M 1951 00:59:34 1132
63 Malcolm Lyon SLOW M 1956 01:01:11 1119
64 Robert Atkins HOC M 1980 01:01:29 1117
65 Paul Armstrong DVO M 1953 01:01:33 1116
66 Alan Pucill NGOC M 1959 01:01:35 1116
67 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 01:02:37 1108
68 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:03:06 1104
69 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 01:03:50 1098
70 Kerina Lake SBOC F 1978 01:04:06 1096
71 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:04:10 1095
72 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 01:04:32 1092
73 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:05:18 1086
74 Richard Catmur SLOW M 1954 01:05:20 1086
75 Paul Prudhoe Central Coast M 1953 01:05:39
76 Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 01:05:53 1082
77 Joe House SO M 1954 01:06:01 1081
78 Andrew White HOC M 1956 01:06:15 1079
79 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 01:07:15 1071
80 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 01:08:18 1063
81 Kath Denton GO F 1961 01:09:12 1056
82 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:10:27 1046
83 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:10:41 1044
84 Jon Paton SN M 1960 01:10:41 1044
85 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:12:49 1027
86 Lesley Read CLOK F 1976 01:14:01 1017
87 J Hurford BOK M 1953 01:14:07 1017
88 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 01:14:21 1015
89 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 01:15:38 1005
90 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:15:38 1005
91 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 01:16:46 996
92 Ricardo Fernandes HALO M 1973 01:17:23 991
93 William Dehany CLOK M 1953 01:25:39 925
94 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 01:28:22 904
95 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:29:25 896
96 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:30:01 891
97 James Bedwell DVO M 2002 01:30:09
98 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 01:31:52 876
99 David Archer IND M 1973 01:46:55
100 Matthew Carter QO M 1976 02:22:20 477
- Karin Althoff KUNG F 1974 00:58:10
- Angela Munn WRE F 1977 01:21:04
- Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 00:59:16
- Leon Ricketts AIRE M 1976 01:09:56
- Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:28:37
Showing results 1 - 105 of 105