Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 2 (UKOL) Long Distance, 28/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sins.org.uk/sins-2017-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Short Blue (M65,W18,W20,W45,W50) (length: 5km, climb: 220m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,032.73 + (98.85 x (5,164.16 - T)) / 1,104.92
Other courses: UKOL Black (M21) | UKOL Brown (M35,M40) | UKOL Short Brown (M18,M20,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL Blue (M16,M55,M60,W35,W40) | UKOL Green (M70) | UKOL Green (W16,W55,W60) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70) | UKOL Very Short Green (W75,W80,W85) | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Victoria Stevens AIRE F 1989 00:47:47 1238
2 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:56:00 1194
3 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:59:18 1176
4 Vicky Thornton MDOC F 1961 00:59:28 1176
5 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 01:01:12 1166
6 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 01:03:02 1156
7 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 01:03:32 1154
8 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:03:51 1152
9 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:05:02 1146
10 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 01:05:24 1144
11 Tony Davies SELOC M 1948 01:07:47 1131
12 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 01:08:15 1128
13 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 01:11:08 1113
14 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 01:11:08 1113
15 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 01:12:09 1107
16 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 01:13:08 1102
17 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 01:13:57 1098
18 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:14:01 1097
19 Vanessa Lawson NGOC F 1971 01:14:15 1096
20 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 01:15:43 1088
21 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:16:35 1084
22 Sue Bett SN F 1967 01:17:20 1080
23 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:18:21 1074
24 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 01:20:49 1061
25 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:20:58 1060
26 Michael Baggott HOC M 1951 01:21:07 1059
27 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 01:21:55 1055
28 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:21:58 1055
29 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 01:22:12 1054
30 Sharron Richardson WRE F 1972 01:22:33 1052
31 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 01:23:03 1049
32 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 01:23:27 1047
33 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:24:07 1043
34 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:25:50 1034
35 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:25:58 1033
36 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:26:05 1033
37 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:26:17 1032
38 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:27:08 1027
39 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:27:28 1025
40 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 01:28:05 1022
41 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:28:32 1020
42 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:29:17 1015
43 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:29:35 1014
44 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 01:30:07 1011
45 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:31:14 1005
46 Sarah Bayliss SPLOT F 1968 01:31:16 1005
47 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:32:30 998
48 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:33:14 994
49 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 01:34:23 988
50 Karen Vines SMOC F 1968 01:36:38 976
51 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 01:36:41 976
52 Tim Dedman CHIG M 1964 01:36:46 975
53 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:37:04 974
54 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 01:37:53 969
55 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:38:28 966
56 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 01:39:01 963
57 Hayley Collins DFOK F 1991 01:40:50 953
58 David Funnell SO M 1964 01:41:02 952
59 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:41:57 947
60 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:44:35 933
61 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 01:45:09 930
62 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 01:45:26 929
63 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:45:57 926
64 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:47:58 915
65 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 01:48:26 913
66 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:52:03 893
67 Jessica Parker WRE F 2000 01:52:07 893
68 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:52:38 890
69 Mike Turner SO M 1950 02:00:04 850
70 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 02:21:54 733
71 Mel Golding BKO F 1971 02:32:36 676
72 Elizabeth Embrey MDOC F 1989 02:43:14 619
- Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 01:03:10
- Gemma Ricketts IND M 01:48:11
- Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 01:04:15
- Sue Block WRE F 1966 01:40:51
Showing results 1 - 76 of 76