Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 2 (UKOL) Long Distance, 28/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sins.org.uk/sins-2017-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Green (M70) (length: 4.5km, climb: 165m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
1,005.02 + (116.74 x (4,905.02 - T)) / 1,139.05
Other courses: UKOL Black (M21) | UKOL Brown (M35,M40) | UKOL Short Brown (M18,M20,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL Blue (M16,M55,M60,W35,W40) | UKOL Short Blue (M65,W18,W20,W45,W50) | UKOL Green (W16,W55,W60) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70) | UKOL Very Short Green (W75,W80,W85) | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:50:58 1194
2 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:51:38 1190
3 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:56:41 1159
4 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 00:57:35 1154
5 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:00:21 1137
6 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:01:07 1132
7 Andy Gaches WIGHTO M 1945 01:01:41 1128
8 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:06:51 1097
9 Dennis Hooton CLOK M 1961 01:07:02 1096
10 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 01:07:32 1092
11 Richard Dixon RSOC M 1987 01:07:52 1090
12 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:07:56 1090
13 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 01:11:43 1067
14 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 01:12:00 1065
15 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 01:12:41 1061
16 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:14:55 1047
17 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 01:15:19 1045
18 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:15:29 1044
19 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 01:16:13 1039
20 Phil Stradling BKO M 1958 01:16:48 1035
21 Anthony Clerici HOC M 1954 01:17:11 1033
22 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 01:20:01 1016
23 Steve Perrelle DEVON M 1957 01:20:48 1011
24 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 01:21:54 1004
25 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 01:23:03 997
26 Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 01:24:04 991
27 Stephen Restorick CLOK M 1956 01:27:10 972
28 Neil Watts SO M 1957 01:27:22 970
29 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:27:26 970
30 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:27:55 967
31 Andrew Catmur HOC M 1955 01:30:37 950
32 Mark Blackstone BOK M 1946 01:31:03 948
33 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:31:29 945
34 Paul Wolstenholme HOC M 1961 01:31:37 944
35 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:32:46 937
36 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:33:37 932
37 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:35:01 923
38 Sean Wolstenholme DEVON M 1963 01:36:53 912
39 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:44:36 865
40 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 01:44:44 864
41 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:47:57 844
42 John Fielder BOK M 1946 01:48:43 839
43 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 02:00:55 764
44 Colin Darlington ERYRI M 1953 02:07:14 725
45 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 02:12:03 696
46 Gary Wakerley NGOC M 1956 02:22:15 633
47 Michael White MV M 1937 02:51:34 453
- Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:04:37
- Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:25:18
- Adrian Dawson SARUM M 1958 03:23:27
- Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:40:34
- David Deakin WRE M 1957 01:52:44
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52