Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 3 (UKOL) Long Distance, 29/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sins.org.uk/sins-2017-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Green (M70) (length: 4.6km, climb: 100m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,012.18 + (112.12 x (4,319.20 - T)) / 1,096.83
Other courses: UKOL Black (M21) | UKOL Brown (M35,M40) | UKOL Short Brown (M20,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL Blue (M16,M55,M60,W35,W40) | UKOL Short Blue (M65,W18,W20,W45,W50) | UKOL Green (W16,W55,W60) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70) | UKOL Very Short Green (W75,W80,W85) | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:45:13 1176
2 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 00:47:48 1161
3 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:51:36 1137
4 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:51:40 1137
5 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:52:27 1132
6 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 00:55:42 1112
7 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 00:56:50 1105
8 Dennis Hooton CLOK M 1961 00:58:02 1098
9 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:58:11 1097
10 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 00:58:19 1096
11 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:59:08 1091
12 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:59:44 1087
13 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 01:00:14 1084
14 Andy Gaches WIGHTO M 1945 01:00:18 1084
15 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:00:31 1083
16 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 01:00:32 1082
17 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:01:07 1079
18 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:01:20 1078
19 Anthony Clerici HOC M 1954 01:01:34 1076
20 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:01:57 1074
21 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:02:15 1072
22 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:02:43 1069
23 Dave Smith IND M 1953 01:05:06
24 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 01:05:12 1054
25 David Dann MDOC M 1956 01:05:19 1053
26 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 01:07:16 1041
27 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:07:52 1037
28 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:10:28 1022
29 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:11:30 1015
30 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:13:46 1001
31 John Ward OD M 1945 01:15:29 991
32 Phil Stradling BKO M 1958 01:16:20 986
33 Andrew Catmur HOC M 1955 01:19:12 968
34 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:19:31 966
35 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:19:34 966
36 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:19:43 965
37 Stephen Restorick CLOK M 1956 01:20:14 962
38 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 01:22:03 950
39 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:22:26 948
40 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:24:42 934
41 Paul Wolstenholme HOC M 1961 01:25:40 928
42 Mark Blackstone BOK M 1946 01:25:51 927
43 Mike Wilkinson HOC M 1957 01:32:53 884
44 Glyn Mayley LOG M 1956 01:34:13 876
45 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 01:34:41 873
46 Lester Evans HOC M 1954 01:36:24 862
47 John Fielder BOK M 1946 01:39:27 844
48 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:41:00 834
49 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:46:07 803
50 Colin Darlington ERYRI M 1953 01:48:46 787
51 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:50:11 778
52 David Deakin WRE M 1957 01:53:05 760
53 Gary Wakerley NGOC M 1956 02:17:17 612
54 Michael White MV M 1937 02:25:12 563
55 Adrian Dawson SARUM M 1958 02:44:56 442
56 Mike Stanley IND M 1955 02:50:01
- Tim Gerrard IND M 1982 01:32:13
- Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:36:54
- Sean Wolstenholme DEVON M 1963 01:46:11
- Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 02:36:00
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60