Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BKO Concorde Chase, 29/01/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bko.org.uk/node/842/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 6.1km, climb: 100m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,038.97 + (98.19 x (3,827.33 - T)) / 646.80
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Angus Harrington HH M 2001 00:40:45 1249
2 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:42:52 1230
3 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:44:46
4 Ruth Holmes SN F 1987 00:48:19 1180
5 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:48:35
6 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:48:54 1175
7 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:50:47
8 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:50:50 1157
9 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:51:16 1153
10 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:51:20 1152
11 Andrew Graham BKO M 1955 00:51:32 1151
12 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:51:35 1150
13 Keith Belsey SN M 1967 00:52:24 1143
14 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:52:51 1139
15 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:53:03 1137
16 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:53:06 1136
17 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 00:53:17 1135
18 Megan Bett SN F 1998 00:53:37 1132
19 Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 00:53:45 1130
20 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:54:48 1121
21 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:55:03 1119
22 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:55:14 1117
23 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:55:22 1116
24 Sarah Horsler WIM F 2001 00:56:01 1110
25 Jon Darley GO M 1966 00:56:30 1105
26 Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1943 00:56:55 1102
27 Stephen Fletcher BKO M 1951 00:57:02 1100
28 Calvin Stanfield SOC M 1960 00:57:25 1097
29 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:58:07 1091
30 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:58:23 1088
31 John Harrison BADO M 1947 00:58:32 1087
32 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:59:02 1082
33 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:59:15 1080
34 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 00:59:51 1075
35 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 00:59:51 1075
36 Martin Lock GO M 1948 00:59:55 1074
37 Thomas Jarvis SO M 1999 00:59:59 1074
38 Mike Garvin SLOW M 1970 01:00:11 1072
39 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 01:00:17 1071
40 Roger Maher SO M 1938 01:00:50 1066
41 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:01:02 1064
42 Joanne Hickling SAX F 1965 01:02:11 1054
43 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:02:16 1053
44 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:02:27 1051
45 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:02:29 1051
46 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 01:02:33 1050
47 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:02:39 1049
48 Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 01:02:43 1049
49 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 01:03:09 1045
50 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 01:03:26 1042
51 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:03:27 1042
52 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 01:03:29 1042
53 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:03:34 1041
54 David Funnell SO M 1964 01:03:39 1040
55 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:04:14 1035
56 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 01:04:24 1033
57 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 01:04:27 1033
58 Pete Inness BKO M 1967 01:04:55 1029
59 Kieran Devine SOC M 1952 01:05:19 1025
60 Mark Howell SN M 1965 01:05:54 1020
61 Jessica Stanfield SOC F 1964 01:06:04 1018
62 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:06:19 1016
63 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:07:03 1009
64 David Tookey HH M 1953 01:07:39 1004
65 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:08:04 1000
66 Katie Clarke SN F 1971 01:08:39 995
67 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:08:54 992
68 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 01:09:30 987
69 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:09:57 983
70 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 01:10:30 978
71 Alistair Lovegrove SN M 1972 01:10:36 977
72 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:10:57 974
73 David Lane SN M 1952 01:11:03 973
74 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:11:30 969
75 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:11:34 968
76 Paul Greenough TVOC M 1948 01:11:37 968
77 Karen Mills-hicks GO F 1975 01:13:05 954
78 Julie Lobley DFOK F 1965 01:13:15 953
79 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:13:36 950
80 Chris Rose BADO F 1953 01:14:31 941
81 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:14:32 941
82 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:15:55 929
83 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:16:28 923
84 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 01:16:38 922
85 Brian Burt BKO M 1963 01:16:43 921
86 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:16:57 919
87 Johanna Michl OUOC F 01:17:15
88 Ian Hylton BKO M 1969 01:20:01 891
89 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:23:03 864
90 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:23:43 857
91 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 01:24:06 854
92 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:26:30 832
93 Dave Cussens SO M 1952 01:26:40 831
94 Rob Askham SMOC M 1974 01:28:02 818
95 Mel Golding BKO F 1971 01:57:17 552
96 Imogen Woodcock BKO F 02:01:08 517
Showing results 1 - 96 of 96