Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BKO Concorde Chase, 29/01/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bko.org.uk/node/842/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 4km, climb: 80m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
835.07 + (139.88 x (3,751.94 - T)) / 728.24
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ruby Owen BOK F 2004 00:44:17
2 Roderick Mac-Gregor BAOC M 1940 00:44:28 1043
3 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:45:31 1031
4 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:45:42 1029
5 Nigel Jefferies BKO M 1962 00:47:26 1009
6 Peter Entwistle BKO M 1950 00:47:48 1005
7 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:48:05 1002
8 Sasha Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 00:48:46
9 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 00:49:15 988
10 Ken Williams BAOC M 1937 00:50:19 976
11 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:52:26 951
12 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 00:54:10 931
13 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 00:55:03 921
14 Hannah Gray SN F 1976 00:55:20 918
15 John Farren TVOC M 1936 00:55:28 917
16 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 00:56:21 906
17 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 00:56:22 906
18 Amy Slatford BKO F 00:57:53 889
19 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 00:58:18 884
20 Bill Alexander MV M 1942 00:58:26 882
21 Chris Morley WAOC M 1940 00:59:05 875
22 Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 00:59:05 875
23 DOUGLAS DEEKS SAX M 1938 00:59:40 868
24 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 01:00:09 863
25 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:00:35 858
26 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 01:00:35 858
27 David Bland WIM M 1939 01:01:17 849
28 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:02:36 834
29 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:03:23 825
30 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:03:42 822
31 Katy Stubbs BKO F 1956 01:03:50 820
32 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 01:04:36 811
33 Barbara Page HH F 1968 01:04:49 809
34 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 01:05:09 805
35 Brian Sewell BKO M 1957 01:05:24 802
36 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:06:52 785
37 Judith Wetherill WAOC F 1964 01:07:03 783
38 Gillian Cross WIM F 1945 01:12:29 720
39 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:12:55 715
40 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:13:06 713
41 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:17:28 663
42 Kay Sayer WSX F 1946 01:21:51 612
43 Frances Goldingay HH F 1949 01:23:26 594
44 John Coleman NGOC M 1935 01:24:18 584
45 Jennifer Taylor CHIG F 1943 01:26:38 557
46 Brian Watkins TVOC M 1932 01:34:18 469
47 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:44:08 356
48 Rachel Hollway IND F 01:46:17 331
49 Teresa Burton IND F 01:46:31 328
50 Phillippa Burton IND F 01:46:33 328
51 Jo Burton IND F 01:46:44 326
52 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:46:57 323
53 Catherine Godbold IND F 01:47:00 323
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53