Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Dales Weekend Day 1, 16/09/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 7.45km, climb: 205m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,211.43 + (55.88 x (3,983.87 - T)) / 684.45
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:49:30 1294
2 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 00:50:27 1290
3 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 00:50:55 1287
4 Graham Patten LOC M 1962 00:51:53 1283
5 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:53:06 1277
6 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:53:40 1274
7 Finn Lydon LEI M 1999 00:54:29 1270
8 Ben Breeze WCOC M 2000 00:55:00 1267
9 Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 00:56:16 1261
10 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:56:35 1260
11 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 00:59:31 1245
12 Aislinn Prendergast SYO F 1989 00:59:42 1244
13 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 00:59:55 1243
14 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:59:58 1243
15 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 01:00:08 1242
16 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 01:00:26 1241
17 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:01:19 1236
18 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 01:01:20 1236
19 Sam Yates LOC M 1999 01:01:25 1236
20 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:01:46 1234
21 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 01:04:00 1223
22 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:04:00 1223
23 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:05:15 1217
24 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 01:05:29 1216
25 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:05:38 1215
26 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 01:05:48 1214
27 Jamie Rennie LEI M 1970 01:06:03 1213
28 Luke Parker CLARO M 2000 01:06:55 1209
29 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:07:05 1208
30 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:07:22 1207
31 David Allison STAG M 1962 01:07:39 1205
32 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:07:45 1205
33 Matthew Hall AIRE M 2001 01:09:16 1197
34 Neil Gascoyne IND M 1967 01:09:43
35 Vicky Bailey EBOR F 1991 01:13:16 1178
36 Oscar Ferris LEI M 2003 01:14:15
37 Tony Burton MV M 1964 01:15:08 1169
38 Adrian Parker CLARO M 1969 01:16:56 1160
39 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:16:58 1160
40 Alexander O'Donovan LOC M 2000 01:18:45 1151
41 Joseph Murphy SROC M 1965 01:19:18 1148
42 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:19:49 1146
43 Edmund Rooney RR M 1961 01:21:45 1136
44 Harry Scott LOC M 2000 01:27:07 1110
45 Nikolay Mikhaylyuk MDOC M 1981 01:28:10 1105
46 Darren Cook SOS M 1971 01:29:16 1099
47 Andy Allen DEE M 1965 01:30:55 1091
48 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:38:02 1056
- Helen Ockenden CUOC F 1997 01:12:35
- James McCann MDOC M 2000 01:14:15
- Adam Forrest DEVON M 1972 01:27:53
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51