Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Dales Weekend Day 1, 16/09/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.825km, climb: 195m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,131.08 + (68.80 x (3,615.15 - T)) / 563.43
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:39:30
2 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:43:09 1256
3 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:43:41
4 Jack Forrest DEVON M 2002 00:45:21
5 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 00:45:41
6 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:45:43 1238
7 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:46:39 1231
8 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:47:07 1227
9 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 00:48:35 1217
10 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:48:46
11 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:48:47 1215
12 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:49:09 1212
13 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 00:49:18
14 Heather Heppenstall LOC F 1981 00:49:57 1207
15 Harry Stagg BOK M 2002 00:50:19
16 Dan Parker BL M 1962 00:50:38 1202
17 James Crawford BL M 1955 00:50:52 1200
18 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:51:23 1196
19 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:51:33
20 Harry O'Donovan LOC M 2002 00:52:39
21 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:52:56 1185
22 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:53:19 1182
23 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 00:53:39 1179
24 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:54:20 1174
25 David Williams AIRE M 1962 00:54:40 1172
26 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:54:48 1171
27 Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 00:55:10 1168
28 Daniel Lister LOC M 2002 00:55:47
29 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 00:55:55 1163
30 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 00:56:15 1160
31 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:56:20 1160
32 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:56:21 1160
33 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:56:25 1159
34 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 00:56:58 1155
35 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 00:57:05 1154
36 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:57:17 1153
37 Dave Marr OD M 1951 00:57:29 1151
38 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:57:51 1149
39 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 00:58:02 1147
40 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:58:08 1147
41 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:58:35 1143
42 Francis Smith-Ward LOC M 2001 00:58:47 1142
43 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:59:00 1140
44 Christian Wood PFO M 2002 00:59:34
45 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:00:18 1131
46 Katherine Hampshire NN F 1969 01:01:14 1124
47 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 01:01:36 1121
48 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:01:41 1121
49 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:02:46 1113
50 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:02:55 1112
51 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:03:25 1108
52 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:03:41 1106
53 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 01:04:01 1104
54 Simon Froude AIRE M 1960 01:04:17 1102
55 Matthew Haddow LOC M 2002 01:04:57
56 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 01:05:31 1093
57 Matthew Rochester CLARO M 2001 01:05:36 1092
58 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 01:05:48 1090
59 Martyn Dean CLOK M 1959 01:06:15 1087
60 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:07:23 1079
61 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:07:26 1078
62 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 01:09:14 1065
63 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:09:19 1065
64 William Hickson CLARO M 1964 01:09:42 1062
65 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 01:09:58 1060
66 Faye Pinker AIRE F 1975 01:10:50 1054
67 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:11:24 1049
68 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 01:14:09 1029
69 Vicky Tucker CLOK F 1974 01:16:40 1011
70 Annie Ockenden SROC F 1998 01:17:39 1004
71 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 01:20:30 983
72 Julie Mair AIRE F 1982 01:25:51 944
73 Yulia Akhmetyanova MDOC F 1985 01:27:07 934
74 Stephen Restorick CLOK M 1956 01:29:16 919
75 Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 01:37:23 859
- David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:49:03
Showing results 1 - 76 of 76