Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Dales Weekend Day 1, 16/09/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 5.3km, climb: 150m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,075.51 + (78.82 x (3,456.70 - T)) / 558.01
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:43:47 1193
2 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:45:04 1182
3 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:45:44 1176
4 Karen Parker BL F 1963 00:46:01 1174
5 Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 00:46:28 1170
6 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 00:46:58 1166
7 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 00:47:45 1159
8 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:47:45 1159
9 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 00:48:06 1156
10 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:48:29 1153
11 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:48:31 1153
12 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 00:48:53 1149
13 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 00:49:10 1147
14 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 00:49:22 1145
15 Ella Bowles DEVON F 1958 00:49:23 1145
16 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:49:24 1145
17 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:49:24 1145
18 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:50:02 1140
19 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:50:03 1140
20 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 00:50:04 1139
21 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:50:19 1137
22 Richard Foster AIRE M 1982 00:51:08 1130
23 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:51:14 1130
24 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:51:21 1129
25 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 00:51:49 1125
26 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:51:51 1124
27 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:52:31 1119
28 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:52:31 1119
29 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:52:42 1117
30 Anna Lister LOC F 2000 00:53:09 1113
31 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:53:42 1109
32 Rebecca Aspin CLOK F 2000 00:54:17 1104
33 Diane Mayes CLOK F 1972 00:54:59 1098
34 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:55:01 1098
35 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 00:56:06 1088
36 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:56:12 1087
37 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 00:56:13 1087
38 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 00:57:54 1073
39 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 00:58:21 1069
40 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 00:58:24 1069
41 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 00:58:28 1068
42 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:58:39 1067
43 Fiona Newby LOC F 2000 00:58:44 1066
44 Sian Calow DEE F 1961 00:58:52 1065
45 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:59:00 1064
46 Tracey Barker SOS F 1968 00:59:22 1061
47 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:59:23 1060
48 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 00:59:28 1060
49 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 00:59:38 1058
50 John Nash LOC M 1950 00:59:51 1057
51 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 00:59:53 1056
52 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:00:22 1052
53 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 01:00:39 1050
54 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:01:34 1042
55 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:01:36 1042
56 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:02:04 1038
57 Jemima Parker CLARO F 1968 01:02:13 1036
58 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 01:02:39 1033
59 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:03:04 1029
60 Gillian Markham EPOC F 1956 01:04:45 1015
61 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 01:04:49 1014
62 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:04:55 1014
63 Shona Simmons BOK F 1994 01:06:21 1001
64 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 01:07:17 994
65 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:08:00 987
66 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 01:08:15 985
67 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:08:16 985
68 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:09:39 973
69 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 01:12:34 949
70 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:13:21 942
71 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 01:17:41 905
72 Alexandra Ayling AIRE F 1965 01:18:10 901
73 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:21:45 871
74 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:25:35 838
75 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:25:43 837
76 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 01:26:24 832
- Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:07:34
- John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:09:07
Showing results 1 - 78 of 78