Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Dales Weekend Day 1, 16/09/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.5km, climb: 145m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
971.46 + (119.66 x (3,643.49 - T)) / 837.43
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 00:38:31
2 Jack Cooper AIRE M 1984 00:38:50 1159
3 Jess Ensoll LOC F 2002 00:39:00
4 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:39:01
5 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:40:14
6 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:40:51 1142
7 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:42:43 1126
8 Merryn Stangroom LOC F 2003 00:43:05
9 Ellie Simmonds LOC F 2003 00:43:05
10 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 00:43:19 1121
11 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 00:43:43
12 Lily Regan WCOC F 2002 00:44:33
13 Alex Elliot SYO F 2003 00:45:58
14 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:46:10 1096
15 Rachel Mercer SELOC F 1986 00:46:53 1090
16 Alexandra Hare NATO F 2001 00:46:54 1090
17 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:47:11 1088
18 Saskia Jones DEE F 2001 00:48:18 1078
19 Isabel Hill DEE F 2001 00:48:35 1076
20 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:48:50 1073
21 Lucy Gibson LOC F 2003 00:49:45
22 Mark McLean EBOR M 1971 00:50:04 1063
23 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:50:34 1059
24 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 00:50:48 1057
25 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:51:16 1053
26 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 00:52:18 1044
27 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 00:52:32 1042
28 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:52:41 1040
29 Jed Hampshire Wright NN F 2002 00:52:45
30 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 00:53:15 1036
31 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:53:26 1034
32 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:54:05 1028
33 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:54:44 1023
34 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 00:54:49 1022
35 Jessica Breeze WCOC F 2002 00:55:04
36 Kate Ingleby DEE F 1953 00:56:05 1011
37 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 00:56:37 1007
38 Alice Wood LOC F 2003 00:56:39
39 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 00:56:41 1006
40 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:57:16 1001
41 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:59:10 985
42 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 00:59:23 983
43 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:59:35 981
44 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:00:03 977
45 Sophie Evans LOC F 2003 01:00:33
46 Helen Smethurst PFO F 1960 01:00:34 973
47 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:00:47 971
48 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 01:01:00 969
49 Bob Pinker CORKO M 1947 01:01:19
50 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:01:48 962
51 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:02:16 958
52 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 01:02:26 957
53 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 01:02:38 955
54 Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 01:02:59
55 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 01:03:02 952
56 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:03:34 947
57 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 01:03:39 946
58 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 01:03:50 945
59 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:04:01 943
60 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:04:47 937
61 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:06:32 922
62 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 01:07:08 917
63 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:07:34 913
64 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:07:53 910
65 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:08:17 907
66 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 01:10:56 884
67 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:11:01 883
68 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 01:11:14 881
69 Josie Hickson CLARO F 1998 01:12:10 873
70 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:12:43 869
71 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:12:54 867
72 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:15:12 847
73 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:15:46 843
74 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:16:00 841
75 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:19:55 807
76 Jennifer Beasant DEE F 1960 01:20:40 800
77 Jane Toothill IND W 1977 01:25:44
78 Diana Gorton AIRE F 1954 01:31:37 707
79 Chris Horsewill LOC F 1961 01:37:49 653
80 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:40:42 629
81 Margaret Moody SUFFOC F 1964 01:53:05 523
- Mary Rack NATO F 1959 00:55:08
- Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 00:55:40
Showing results 1 - 83 of 83