Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Dales Weekend Day 2 & YHOA Superleague, 17/09/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.275km, climb: 210m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,143.51 + (65.50 x (5,014.87 - T)) / 807.96
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:57:02
2 Jack Forrest DEVON M 2002 00:59:11
3 George Van Dam HALO M 2001 01:01:13 1252
4 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:01:36 1250
5 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 01:01:58 1249
6 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:02:15 1247
7 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:05:37 1231
8 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 01:06:03
9 Harry Stagg BOK M 2002 01:06:37
10 James Crawford GO M 1955 01:07:37 1221
11 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:08:42 1216
12 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 01:08:42 1216
13 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 01:08:42
14 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 01:08:54 1215
15 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:09:17 1213
16 Heather Heppenstall LOC F 1981 01:09:30 1212
17 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 01:11:44
18 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 01:12:07 1199
19 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 01:13:17 1194
20 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:14:26 1188
21 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 01:14:28 1188
22 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:15:05 1185
23 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:15:32 1183
24 John Embrey DEE M 1958 01:15:38 1182
25 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:15:42 1182
26 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 01:15:52
27 Robert Seddon SELOC M 2002 01:16:19
28 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 01:16:48 1176
29 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:16:56 1176
30 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:17:10 1175
31 David Williams AIRE M 1962 01:17:34 1173
32 Connor O'Hara LOC M 2001 01:17:45 1172
33 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:17:47 1172
34 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 01:18:38 1168
35 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:19:00 1166
36 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:19:47 1162
37 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:20:09 1160
38 Christian Wood PFO M 2002 01:20:42
39 Daniel Lister LOC M 2002 01:21:55
40 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:22:55 1147
41 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:23:29 1144
42 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:23:51 1142
43 Nigel Hulley AIRE M 1959 01:24:24 1140
44 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:24:53 1137
45 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:25:11 1136
46 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 01:25:12 1136
47 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 01:25:41 1133
48 Katherine Hampshire NN F 1969 01:26:13 1131
49 Harry O'Donovan LOC M 2002 01:26:26
50 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 01:27:51 1123
51 Richard Foster AIRE M 1982 01:28:06 1122
52 Philip Shrimpton LOC M 2001 01:28:24 1120
53 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:28:26 1120
54 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 01:28:36 1119
55 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 01:29:35 1114
56 Martyn Dean CLOK M 1959 01:29:45 1114
57 Alison Horne LOC M 2002 01:29:52
58 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 01:30:21 1111
59 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 01:30:48 1108
60 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:31:09 1107
61 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 01:31:23 1106
62 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:32:01 1102
63 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 01:32:57 1098
64 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:33:50 1094
65 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:34:09 1092
66 Ray Humphreys MDOC M 1959 01:34:26 1091
67 Francis Smith-Ward LOC M 2001 01:34:48 1089
68 Anne Maguire AIRE F 1980 01:35:23 1086
69 Vicky Tucker CLOK F 1974 01:35:36 1085
70 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:37:23 1076
71 David Riches CLOK M 1962 01:38:14 1072
72 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 01:38:27 1071
73 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:41:53 1054
74 Liz Heaton LEI F 1981 01:42:37 1051
75 Stephen Restorick CLOK M 1956 01:55:00 991
76 Yulia Akhmetyanova MDOC F 1985 02:18:55 874
Showing results 1 - 76 of 76