Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Dales Weekend Day 2 & YHOA Superleague, 17/09/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 5.55km, climb: 140m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,070.20 + (73.56 x (4,036.88 - T)) / 723.36
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:46:58 1194
2 Kevin Francis EBOR M 1982 00:48:15 1186
3 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:49:02 1182
4 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:50:30
5 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 00:51:25 1167
6 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 00:51:50 1164
7 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 00:52:17 1162
8 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:52:33 1160
9 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:52:50 1158
10 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:53:00 1157
11 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:53:12 1156
12 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:53:44 1153
13 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:53:59 1151
14 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 00:54:11 1150
15 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 00:54:21 1149
16 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:54:38 1147
17 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:54:39 1147
18 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 00:54:55 1146
19 Graham Stuart AIRE M 1953 00:56:01 1139
20 Sarah Pedley EPOC F 2001 00:56:06 1138
21 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:57:18 1131
22 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 00:57:23 1131
23 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:57:27 1130
24 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 00:57:37 1129
25 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:57:45 1128
26 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:57:53 1128
27 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:59:19 1119
28 Rebecca Aspin CLOK F 2000 00:59:35 1117
29 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:00:01 1115
30 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 01:00:18 1113
31 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 01:00:50 1110
32 Tony Davies SELOC M 1948 01:01:29 1106
33 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 01:01:47 1104
34 Ella Bowles DEVON F 1958 01:01:57 1103
35 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 01:02:13 1101
36 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 01:02:18 1101
37 Anna Lister LOC F 2000 01:02:38 1099
38 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 01:02:47 1098
39 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:02:56 1097
40 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 01:03:18 1094
41 Diane Mayes CLOK F 1972 01:03:22 1094
42 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 01:03:43 1092
43 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:03:52 1091
44 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:04:32 1087
45 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:05:12 1083
46 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:05:16 1082
47 Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 01:06:36 1074
48 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:06:43 1074
49 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:06:47 1073
50 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 01:06:48 1073
51 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:07:00 1072
52 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:07:14 1070
53 Darren Cook SOS M 1971 01:07:31 1069
54 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 01:08:04 1065
55 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:08:24 1063
56 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 01:08:35 1062
57 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:09:19 1058
58 Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1943 01:09:44 1055
59 Sarah Bayliss SPLOT F 1968 01:09:50 1055
60 Fiona Newby LOC F 2000 01:10:40 1050
61 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:10:47 1049
62 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:10:57 1048
63 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:11:01 1047
64 Saskia Warren NN F 2000 01:11:13 1046
65 David Rose BOF M 1950 01:11:27 1045
66 Rowena Browne SROC F 1962 01:11:49 1043
67 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 01:11:50 1042
68 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 01:12:13 1040
69 David Day CLARO M 1948 01:12:15 1040
70 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:12:49 1036
71 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:13:12 1034
72 Tracey Barker SOS F 1968 01:13:42 1031
73 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:14:21 1027
74 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 01:14:33 1026
75 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 01:15:01 1023
76 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:16:21 1015
77 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:16:37 1013
78 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 01:17:20 1009
79 Sian Calow DEE F 1961 01:17:47 1006
80 Julie Mair AIRE F 1982 01:18:46 1000
81 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:19:45 994
82 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:20:38 989
83 Andy Bowes CLARO M 1966 01:20:40 989
84 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:23:11 973
85 Stan Appleton CLARO M 1948 01:23:14 973
86 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 01:23:39 970
87 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 01:24:25 966
88 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:25:10 961
89 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:26:32 953
90 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 01:28:20 942
91 Chris Heaton LEI M 1980 01:30:43 927
92 Shona Simmons BOK F 1994 01:35:39 897
93 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:38:51 878
94 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:42:06 858
95 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:47:37 824
Showing results 1 - 95 of 95