Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SOC Level C & SCOA League, 28/02/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.socweb.org/event/2016/02/28/level-c-and-scoa-league-event/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.3km, climb: 165m, 19 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Miika Tala Helsing M 00:50:02
2 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:50:29 1197
3 Roger Crickmore WSX M 1963 00:53:19 1175
4 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:53:51 1171
5 Robert Sweatman SOC M 1961 00:54:44 1164
6 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 00:57:16 1146
7 David Jukes BKO M 1952 00:57:20 1146
8 Christopher Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 00:57:56 1142
9 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 00:58:31 1137
10 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 00:59:22 1130
11 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:59:47 1126
12 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:01:46 1111
13 Matthew Grant SN M 1973 01:03:14 1100
14 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:03:51 1096
15 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:05:09 1086
16 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:05:20 1084
17 Gavin Robinson BAOC M 1967 01:06:02 1078
18 Stuart Southwick SOC M 1981 01:06:05 1078
19 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 01:06:19 1076
20 Tim Houlder WSX M 1957 01:06:37 1074
21 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:07:42 1067
22 Alistair Berry IND M 01:08:01
23 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 01:08:08 1064
24 Bruno Smith WSX M 1964 01:10:34 1046
25 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 01:10:58 1043
26 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 01:11:03 1042
27 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 01:11:52 1036
28 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:12:12 1034
29 Joe House SO M 1954 01:12:22 1033
30 Alastair Moir SOC M 1954 01:13:51 1021
31 Leon Thompson SARUM M 1972 01:14:06 1019
32 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 01:14:31 1016
33 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:15:20 1011
34 Stephen Fletcher BKO M 1951 01:15:57 1006
35 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:16:23 1003
36 Peter Stewart SOC M 1958 01:18:08 990
37 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 01:18:26 988
38 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 01:18:54 984
39 Jim Wilson TVOC M 1956 01:19:02 983
40 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 01:21:18 966
41 Nigel Heppenstall BAOC M 1967 01:21:39 963
42 Adrian Lovell WIM M 1954 01:22:57 953
43 Robin Berry IND M 01:25:13
44 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:27:38 919
45 Kitty Bray SN F 1989 01:28:52 910
46 Laurie Rose WRE M 1953 01:29:37 905
47 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:31:22 892
48 Roger Moore WIM M 1955 01:32:07 884
49 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:35:21 860
50 Philip Evason WIM M 1956 01:41:53 810
51 Robert Norley SOC M 1959 01:42:57 803
52 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:44:45 790
53 Daniel Hodson HH M 1994 01:47:09 773
54 Clive Everest SOC M 1964 01:49:30 755
55 David Isaacson WIM M 1963 01:49:52 752
56 Callum Johnson IND M 02:48:23
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56