Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 12/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.clok.org.uk/events2017/170312_Cringle.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue Men (length: 6.5km, climb: 200m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,071.10 + (120.78 x (4,998.07 - T)) / 1,001.12
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Green Women | Green Men | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:55:55 1269
2 Paul Thornton CLOK M 1959 00:56:16 1267
3 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 01:03:20 1216
4 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:06:02 1196
5 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 01:06:49 1190
6 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:09:13 1173
7 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:11:56 1153
8 Neil Hunter CLOK M 1960 01:13:31 1142
9 Graeme Addison CLOK M 1967 01:14:34 1134
10 Chris Penny AIRE M 1962 01:18:00 1109
11 Martyn Dean CLOK M 1959 01:18:22 1107
12 Stuart Black RAFO M 1965 01:20:08 1094
13 Simon Froude AIRE M 1960 01:21:18 1086
14 Graham Ramsden CLARO M 1963 01:21:36 1083
15 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 01:22:05 1080
16 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 01:22:16 1079
17 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 01:22:37 1076
18 Peter Avis AIRE M 1963 01:23:38 1069
19 Paul Jameson NATO M 1952 01:27:34 1040
20 David Gugan CLARO M 1960 01:27:37 1040
21 Barry Young NN M 1960 01:28:37 1033
22 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:33:41 996
23 Philip Robinson CLARO M 1962 01:35:59 979
24 mark hewson CLARO M 1967 01:36:12 978
25 Colin Williams AIRE M 1963 01:39:37 953
26 Willard Wright NATO M 1964 01:40:00 950
27 Les Cavill NATO M 1957 01:48:47 887
28 Adrian Ledger NATO M 1967 01:53:42
29 Jeremy Lakey NATO M 1958 01:53:53 850
30 David Floyd NATO M 1958 02:09:43 735
- Robert Howlett EBOR M 1964 01:15:16
- Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:15:29
- Stephen Fry CLARO M 1965 01:21:14
- Jeff Harris EBOR M 1955 01:23:52
Showing results 1 - 34 of 34