Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

November Classic (UKOL), 03/11/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at novemberclassic.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Short Brown (M18,M20,M45,M50,W21) (length: 9.2km, climb: 240m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,168.22 + (76.07 x (5,914.72 - T)) / 1,499.09
Other courses: UKOL Black (M21) | UKOL Brown (M35,M40) | UKOL Blue (M55,M60,W35,W40) | UKOL Short Blue (M65,W18,W20,W45,W50) | UKOL Green (M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70) | UKOL Very Short Green (W75,W80) | UKOL Light Green (M16) | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adam Conway GO M 2003 01:01:39 1281
2 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 01:04:00 1273
3 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 01:04:20 1272
4 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 01:04:33 1272
5 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:06:16 1267
6 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:06:44 1265
7 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:07:04 1264
8 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 01:07:38 1262
9 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 01:07:48 1262
10 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 01:10:53 1253
11 Anna Karlova 37 F 01:12:54
12 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 01:13:53 1243
13 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 01:15:12 1239
14 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 01:16:04 1237
15 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:16:22 1236
16 Tim Must TVOC M 1968 01:16:47 1235
17 Will Heap SO M 1973 01:16:49 1234
18 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:17:29 1232
19 Agnese Baronina 38 F 01:17:42
20 Neil Albert NGOC M 1971 01:18:57 1228
21 Lea Martanova 45 F 01:19:15
22 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:21:46 1219
23 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 01:22:28 1217
24 Christine Currie SOC F 1977 01:22:28 1217
25 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:23:02 1216
26 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 01:23:13 1215
27 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 01:24:41 1211
28 Elin Martanova 45 F 01:25:05
29 Michelle Spillar WIM F 1979 01:25:25 1208
30 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:26:01 1206
31 Jon Forster OD M 1966 01:26:04 1206
32 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 01:26:09 1206
33 Alex Bett SN M 1997 01:26:25 1205
34 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:26:36 1205
35 Velina Valova SLOW F 1993 01:27:10 1203
36 Harry Stagg BOK M 2002 01:27:29 1202
37 Lucy Thraves SO F 1994 01:27:31 1202
38 Calum Barnetson BAOC M 1993 01:27:33 1202
39 Barry Jones SO M 1967 01:27:53 1201
40 Marc Ebanks SN M 1970 01:27:56 1201
41 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 01:28:16 1200
42 James Wilkinson BKO M 1991 01:30:04 1194
43 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 01:30:33 1193
44 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 01:31:05 1191
45 Paul Martin SN M 1967 01:31:16 1190
46 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 01:32:33 1187
47 John Oakes WIM M 1972 01:33:11 1185
48 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:33:16 1184
49 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:34:48 1180
50 Steven Horsler WIM M 1966 01:35:00 1179
51 David Pilling BOK M 1966 01:35:18 1178
52 Keith Belsey SN M 1967 01:35:21 1178
53 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:36:03 1176
54 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 01:37:49 1171
55 Nadine Wright OD F 1988 01:38:37 1168
56 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:39:27 1166
57 Andrew Howard WIM M 1974 01:39:39 1165
58 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 01:39:44 1165
59 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:42:00 1158
60 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 01:42:11 1157
61 Mark Chapman SO M 1961 01:44:41 1150
62 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 01:44:59 1149
63 Kitty Bray SN F 1989 01:46:27 1144
64 Wenwei Liu GO M 1990 01:46:28 1144
65 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:47:48 1140
66 Robin Mills WIM M 1965 01:49:36 1135
67 Marcus White SOC M 1967 01:53:49 1122
68 Bo Oqvist BKO M 1971 01:54:02 1121
69 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 01:54:02 1121
70 Megan Ashton RNRMOC F 1985 01:58:18 1108
71 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 01:58:45 1107
72 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:59:37 1104
73 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 02:04:09 1090
74 Graham Whiffen WSX M 1969 02:05:26 1086
75 Richard Golding BKO M 1968 02:05:51 1085
76 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 02:09:05 1075
77 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 02:10:32 1071
78 Neal Jacobs SARUM M 1976 02:10:40 1071
79 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 02:10:41 1070
80 Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 02:11:59 1067
81 Sophie Gordon GO F 1995 02:13:03 1063
82 Sam White SOC M 2002 02:18:07 1048
83 Andrew Heppel SOC M 1967 02:18:21 1047
84 Laura Bosomworth 23 F 02:19:13
85 Oliver Rant 39 M 02:21:59
86 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 02:22:38 1034
87 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 02:24:02 1030
88 Samuel Andreo LOK M 1995 02:27:42 1019
89 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 02:28:31 1016
90 Ed Halsey SARUM M 1975 02:42:23 974
91 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 02:44:54 966
92 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 02:48:27 956
Showing results 1 - 92 of 92