Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

November Classic (UKOL), 03/11/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at novemberclassic.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Green (M70,W16,W55,W60) (length: 4.775km, climb: 135m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
966.75 + (92.81 x (4,711.61 - T)) / 1,121.82
Other courses: UKOL Black (M21) | UKOL Brown (M35,M40) | UKOL Short Brown (M18,M20,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL Blue (M55,M60,W35,W40) | UKOL Short Blue (M65,W18,W20,W45,W50) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70) | UKOL Very Short Green (W75,W80) | UKOL Light Green (M16) | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Frampton HH M 1970 00:50:45 1105
2 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:50:56 1104
3 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:51:21 1102
4 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:51:22 1102
5 Alexandra Crawshaw SYO F 2005 00:51:31
6 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:52:01 1098
7 peter jones SN M 1956 00:53:16 1092
8 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:55:09 1083
9 Elizabeth Horsler WIM F 2003 00:55:10 1083
10 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:57:40 1070
11 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:58:06 1068
12 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:58:10 1068
13 Nick Hockey SO M 1948 00:58:14 1067
14 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:59:27 1061
15 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:59:32 1061
16 Agnes Brooke WSX F 2003 00:59:33 1061
17 Rod Williams HALO M 1947 01:00:11 1058
18 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 01:01:02 1054
19 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:01:42 1050
20 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 01:01:55 1049
21 Sue Buxton TVOC F 1964 01:02:11 1048
22 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 01:02:56 1044
23 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 01:03:19 1042
24 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:03:40 1041
25 David Funnell SO M 1964 01:03:44 1040
26 John Orton NWO M 1954 01:03:48 1040
27 Sam Landrigan BOK M 1986 01:03:51 1040
28 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 01:04:12 1038
29 Laura Barrett SN F 2005 01:04:28
30 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:04:42 1035
31 Julia Hicks SOC F 1963 01:06:16 1028
32 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 01:06:30 1026
33 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:06:38 1026
34 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:07:18 1022
35 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:07:18 1022
36 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 01:07:36 1021
37 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:07:42 1020
38 Ffion Bricknell SAX F 2004 01:07:44
39 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:07:49 1020
40 Dave Cussens SO M 1952 01:08:00 1019
41 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 01:08:30 1017
42 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:08:51 1015
43 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 01:08:58 1014
44 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:09:01 1014
45 Jessica Stanfield SOC F 1964 01:09:10 1013
46 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 01:09:48 1010
47 Kathleen Haynes SLOW F 1957 01:10:18 1008
48 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:10:35 1006
49 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:10:38 1006
50 Paul Greenough TVOC M 1948 01:11:06 1004
51 Phoebe King GO F 2004 01:11:27
52 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:11:45 1000
53 Martin Lock GO M 1948 01:11:49 1000
54 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:11:55 1000
55 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:13:15 993
56 David Booker NOC M 1954 01:13:33 991
57 Chris Barrington Brown BAOC M 1958 01:14:03 989
58 Roger Maher SO M 1938 01:14:36 986
59 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 01:14:38 986
60 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:14:59 984
61 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 01:16:54 975
62 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 01:18:13 968
63 David Battison SARUM M 1946 01:18:32 967
64 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:19:33 962
65 Jane King SO F 1956 01:19:53 960
66 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:21:27 952
67 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:21:42 951
68 Emily Turner LOC F 2004 01:21:48
69 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:22:02 949
70 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:22:07 949
71 John Morris SO M 1945 01:22:59 945
72 Claire Leitch SO F 1965 01:23:23 943
73 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 01:23:54 940
74 Shona Masson MV F 1995 01:23:56 940
75 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:23:57 940
76 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:24:08 939
77 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:24:29 937
78 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:24:30 937
79 Jenny Selley BOK F 1955 01:25:04 934
80 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 01:25:22 933
81 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:26:00 930
82 George Elkin BAOC M 1947 01:26:11 929
83 Amy Lee-Jones BOK F 2005 01:26:23
84 Rebecca O'Donovan LOC F 2004 01:27:20
85 Ralph Phillips SO M 1945 01:27:26 923
86 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:27:54 920
87 Tina Mills-Hicks GO F 2005 01:28:10
88 Isaac Spencer LEI M 2005 01:29:40
89 ian campbell SARUM M 1947 01:30:34 907
90 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:30:42 906
91 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:30:53 905
92 Karen Mills-hicks GO F 1975 01:31:05 904
93 Terry Sankey SOC M 1947 01:31:21 903
94 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:31:59 900
95 Carol House SO F 1956 01:32:30 897
96 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 01:34:06 889
97 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:34:26 888
98 James Parker SO M 1945 01:34:40 887
99 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 01:36:41 877
100 Roger Hicks SOC M 1963 01:38:33 867
101 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:39:05 865
102 Emily Elms BOK F 2005 01:40:13
103 Tony Hext QO M 1948 01:41:21 853
104 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:41:30 853
105 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:42:10 849
106 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:42:32 848
107 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:44:31 838
108 L-J Evans WIM F 1977 01:48:29 818
109 Tracy Crickmore WSX F 1965 01:48:39 817
110 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:50:51 806
111 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:50:55 806
112 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:52:57 796
113 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:53:32 793
114 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:54:07 790
115 Glyn Thomas BKO M 1959 01:54:26 789
116 Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 01:55:28 783
117 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:55:32 783
118 Neville Young HH M 1957 01:59:28 764
119 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 02:00:17 759
120 Ros James SMOC F 1961 02:00:57 756
121 Ian Cowe 23 M 02:10:22
122 SARAH HOULDER WSX F 1959 02:10:41 708
123 Mark Blackstone BOK M 1946 02:12:17 700
124 Helen Wheelwright SOC F 1958 02:13:39 693
125 Michael White MV M 1937 02:26:57 627
126 Pete Akers QO M 1953 02:27:53 622
Showing results 1 - 126 of 126