Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 12/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at -sport-heat-march-12th-2017/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 10.5km, climb: 150m, 29 controls)
Point calculations
1,222.16 + (88.27 x (4,177.42 - T)) / 936.67
Other courses: Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Green Men | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jack Leitch EUOC M 1998 00:48:59 1339
2 Patrick Jaffe SO M 1998 00:51:15 1326
3 Michael Crone SLOW M 1990 00:51:41 1324
4 Conor Short SLOW M 1992 00:54:14 1309
5 Jack Kosky SO M 1993 00:54:49 1306
6 Samuel Fielding HH M 1998 00:55:10 1304
7 Thomas Cochrane SLOW M 1983 00:55:56 1300
8 Matthew Schepisi SLOW M 1983 00:56:18 1297
9 James Lyne SLOW M 1988 00:57:08 1293
10 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 00:58:31 1285
11 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:59:04 1282
12 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 00:59:30 1279
13 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 01:03:52 1255
14 Daniel Gardner TVOC M 1993 01:04:23 1252
15 Duncan Grassie AROS M 1983 01:04:25 1252
16 Keith Masson MV M 1960 01:05:14 1247
17 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 01:05:32 1245
18 Adam Bennett HH M 1989 01:05:33 1245
19 Darren Cook SOS M 1971 01:07:10 1236
20 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 01:08:47 1227
21 Joel Hallberg DFOK M 1996 01:09:05
22 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 01:09:34 1222
23 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:10:32 1217
24 Steven Clelland SLOW M 1982 01:11:47 1210
25 David Cavero SMOC M 1987 01:14:25 1195
26 Tim Scarbrough MV M 1984 01:15:59 1186
27 Sean Cronin SAX M 1966 01:21:03 1158
28 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 01:26:11 1129
29 Graham Parkes HH M 1989 01:26:23 1127
30 Nerijus Tatarunas SMOC M 1985 01:35:01 1079
31 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 01:36:10 1072
32 Adam Dent CHIG M 1980 01:38:25 1059
33 Richard Whitaker SAX M 1952 01:56:34 957
Showing results 1 - 33 of 33