Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

(SO) Sussex Sprint series 4, Sussex University, Falmer, Brighton, 04/07/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southdowns-orienteers.org.uk/index/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Sprint (length: 2.58km, 16 controls)
Other courses: Orange | Yellow | Orange (Adults)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:18:12
2 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 00:18:46
3 Simon Rawson SO M 1982 00:20:42
4 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 00:20:43
5 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:21:55
6 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 00:22:10
7 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:22:20
8 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:22:28
9 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 00:22:47
10 John Dasey SO M 1983 00:22:53
11 Euan Marsh SO M 1995 00:23:38
12 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:24:05
13 David Marsh SO M 1963 00:25:44
14 Nick Care SO M 1959 00:26:09
15 Dave Taylor SO M 1972 00:26:10
16 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:26:38
17 Liam Marsh SO M 1998 00:27:08
18 Becky Barnard SO F 1989 00:27:16
19 Steve Ewens SO M 1956 00:27:50
20 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:27:52
21 Anthony Welch SO M 1972 00:28:40
22 Iain Jamieson SO M 1966 00:29:57
23 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:30:51
24 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 00:31:40
25 John Marsh SO M 1967 00:31:53
26 Andrew Hannaford SO M 1955 00:31:57
27 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 00:32:10
28 Joshua Ralph SO M 1997 00:32:15
29 Jules Wheeler SO F 1978 00:32:53
30 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 00:33:34
31 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 00:34:02
32 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:34:10
33 Cliff Woolford SO M 1954 00:34:17
34 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:36:00
35 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:36:00
36 Felix Rosenboom SO M 2002 00:36:50
37 John Morris SO M 1945 00:37:42
38 Sophie Kingdom SO F 1999 00:38:07
39 Ray Kingdom SO M 1958 00:38:10
40 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 00:39:51
41 Julie Leitch SO F 1968 00:40:29
42 Karen Ashworth SO F 1967 00:40:58
43 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 00:42:18
44 Katie Taylor SO F 2001 00:43:00
45 Mike Ralph SO M 1958 00:43:02
46 Darren Warner-Swann SO M 1969 00:43:12
47 Stuart Paton ERYRI M 1962 00:43:26
48 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 00:45:12
49 Tommy Heap SO M 2005 00:46:42
50 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 00:52:54
51 Gill Smith SO F 1936 00:56:24
52 Sue Kingdom SO F 1961 00:57:52
53 James Kingdom SO M 2002 00:58:01
54 Aaron Taylor SO M 2001 01:06:25
55 Sylvia Coles SO F 1944 01:20:43
- Mike Baron SO M 1942 00:29:20
- roger roberts SO M 1946 00:47:46
- Peter Drake SO M 1937 00:49:03
- Jaquie Drake SO F 1938 01:01:24
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59