Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DVO Level B - Shining Cliff, 29/01/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.6km, climb: 140m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
977.53 + (82.67 x (4,469.61 - T)) / 745.20
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Blue | Blue | Short Brown | Black | Very Short Green | Short Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Anika Schwarze-Chintapatla EBOR F 2001 00:44:14 1179
2 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:50:36
3 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:55:04 1107
4 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 00:56:33 1097
5 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 00:57:55 1088
6 Stephen Bates OD M 1950 00:59:50 1075
7 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 01:00:44
8 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 01:01:10 1066
9 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:01:12 1066
10 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 01:01:12 1066
11 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 01:01:32 1064
12 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:02:51 1055
13 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 01:03:58 1048
14 Ben Hardy LEI M 2004 01:04:08
15 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:05:34 1037
16 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:06:42 1029
17 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 01:06:47 1029
18 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:07:34 1024
19 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 01:08:15 1019
20 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 01:08:21 1018
21 Hilary Bloor SYO F 1954 01:08:39 1016
22 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:08:47 1016
23 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 01:09:46 1009
24 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:10:17 1006
25 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:10:32 1004
26 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 01:11:07 1000
27 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:11:59 994
28 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 01:13:59 981
29 Fiona Sellar DVO F 1957 01:14:11 980
30 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 01:14:17 979
31 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 01:14:40 976
32 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:16:42 963
33 Sian Gardner OD F 1958 01:17:51 955
34 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 01:18:46 949
35 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:19:17 946
36 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 01:20:48 936
37 Simon Hill IND M 01:20:53
38 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 01:21:44 929
39 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 01:22:26 925
40 Jane Wendy Stirland DVO F 1973 01:24:27 911
41 John Ward OD M 1945 01:27:59 888
42 Beverley Inkson SYO F 1969 01:28:14 886
43 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 01:28:16 886
44 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 01:30:11 873
45 Elaine Smith NOC F 1956 01:31:15 866
46 James Bedwell DVO M 2002 01:31:18
47 Ben Mather LOG M 2003 01:32:01
48 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:33:16 853
49 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 01:33:57 848
50 Yuko Martin SYO F 1959 01:35:43 836
51 Kay Hughes HOC F 1951 01:36:05 834
52 Sally Newton DVO F 1956 01:36:36 830
53 Donald Flynn NOC M 2000 01:37:17 826
54 Mischa Moore M 01:38:07
55 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 01:43:36 784
56 Donna Hawkins DVO F 1961 01:51:34 731
57 Ian Moore M 01:51:47
- Caroline Howells DVO F 1977 01:24:58
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58