Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DVO Level B - Shining Cliff, 29/01/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 6.4km, climb: 265m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,187.66 + (77.06 x (5,350.42 - T)) / 1,088.61
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | Short Blue | Blue | Black | Very Short Green | Short Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 01:02:20 1302
2 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 01:04:30 1292
3 Alasdair Pedley EPOC M 1999 01:04:54 1291
4 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 01:06:17 1285
5 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:07:42 1279
6 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 01:08:44 1274
7 Laura King AIRE F 1999 01:09:48 1270
8 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 01:09:56 1269
9 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 01:11:26 1263
10 Lucy Haines AIRE F 1999 01:11:55 1261
11 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 01:12:36 1258
12 Martin Pigott POTOC M 1975 01:19:50 1227
13 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:21:02 1222
14 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:23:04 1214
15 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:24:13 1209
16 Jamie Rennie LEI M 1970 01:24:23 1208
17 Aislinn Prendergast SYO F 1989 01:24:32 1207
18 Stephen Chafer LEI M 1967 01:27:10 1196
19 David Dunn RSOC M 1978 01:27:23 1195
20 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 01:27:59 1193
21 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 01:30:58 1180
22 Donaldas Kulevicius NOC M 1970 01:33:53 1168
23 Cerys Manning MDOC F 1986 01:34:15 1166
24 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 01:35:00 1163
25 Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 01:36:28 1157
26 Rich Pigott POTOC M 1978 01:36:49 1155
27 Julian Pieters SYO M 1971 01:39:26 1144
28 Lesley Read BAOC F 1976 01:42:42 1130
29 David Pettit DVO M 1984 01:43:00 1129
30 Tara Schwarze EBOR F 2000 01:45:23 1119
31 Nicholas Evans NOC M 1960 01:46:26 1114
32 Liz Heaton LEI F 1981 01:51:42 1092
33 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:53:23 1085
34 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 01:53:30 1084
35 David Chandler OD M 1990 01:55:00 1078
36 Vicky Bailey EBOR F 1991 02:06:10 1031
37 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 02:10:19 1013
- Daniel Reilly ret IND M 23:36:00
- Kezia Jukes BAOC F 1989 01:46:26
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39