Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Cumbrian Galoppen - High Brow, 23/10/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.27km, climb: 210m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Harry Scott SHUOC M 2000 00:44:02 1287
2 Sam Yates LOC M 1999 00:51:21 1215
3 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:52:09 1207
4 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:53:09 1197
5 Paul Gaines BL M 1971 00:53:26 1194
6 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 00:53:59 1189
7 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 00:55:31 1174
8 Ben Breeze WCOC M 2000 00:55:39 1173
9 Francis Smith-Ward LOC M 2001 00:55:46
10 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:57:31 1155
11 Alexander O'Donovan LOC M 2000 00:58:52 1142
12 Howard Leslie WCOC M 1962 00:58:53 1142
13 David McCann MDOC M 1963 00:59:07 1139
14 Derek Ratcliffe LOC M 1955 00:59:27 1136
15 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:00:09 1129
16 Ben Goodwin WCOC M 2001 01:00:26
17 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 01:01:18 1118
18 Helene Whitaker CLARO W 1966 01:01:31
19 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:02:22 1108
20 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:02:51 1103
21 James McCann MDOC M 2000 01:03:37 1096
22 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 01:03:42 1095
23 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:04:11 1090
24 Thomas Lewis WRE M 1985 01:04:11 1090
25 David Mainwaring BL M 1962 01:04:41 1085
26 Niamh Hunter WCOC F 2000 01:04:54 1083
27 Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 01:05:04 1081
28 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 01:05:13 1079
29 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:05:16 1079
30 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 01:05:21 1078
31 Chris Pollitt WCOC M 1961 01:05:45 1074
32 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:07:36 1056
33 daisy fletcher-cooney LOC F 1999 01:07:56 1053
34 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 01:08:45 1045
35 Ian Murgatroyd SOLWAY M 1962 01:09:21 1038
36 Chris Lates BL M 1940 01:09:22 1038
37 Graham Farley LOC M 1961 01:09:57 1033
38 John Taylor SROC M 1949 01:11:12 1020
39 Paul Jameson NATO M 1952 01:11:28 1018
40 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:11:42 1016
41 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 01:12:13 1011
42 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:12:32 1008
43 Chris Bradford NATO M 1949 01:12:37 1007
44 Barry Young NN M 1960 01:13:46 996
45 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:15:16 981
46 Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 01:16:17 971
47 Paul Goldsmith NATO M 1970 01:16:39 968
48 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:17:42 958
49 Dave Walton M 1951 01:19:46
50 Ed Hides IND M 1981 01:20:28
51 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 01:20:46 927
52 Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 01:21:35 919
53 Tim Field LOC M 1964 01:22:05 914
54 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:22:21 912
55 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 01:22:45 908
56 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:25:16 883
57 Edwin Paul Van Calster MDOC M 1961 01:34:17
58 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 01:35:53 779
59 Ray Johnstone WCOC M 1951 01:39:23 745
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59