Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Cumbrian Galoppen - Hawse End, 27/11/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.64km, climb: 330m, 23 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:59:00 1211
2 Sam Yates LOC M 1999 00:59:22 1208
3 Ben Breeze WCOC M 2000 01:00:43 1197
4 Heather Heppenstall LOC F 1981 01:01:14 1193
5 John Slater WCOC M 1971 01:01:27 1192
6 Niamh Hunter EUOC F 2000 01:03:01 1180
7 Nick Howlett LOC M 1971 01:03:21 1177
8 Francis Smith-Ward LOC M 2001 01:04:26
9 Alexander O'Donovan LOC M 2000 01:05:24 1161
10 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:05:51 1158
11 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 01:06:35 1152
12 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 01:06:46 1151
13 Howard Leslie WCOC M 1962 01:06:51 1150
14 Emily Brown BL F 1999 01:07:09 1148
15 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:07:24 1146
16 Luke Turner LOC M 1998 01:08:09
17 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 01:08:14 1139
18 Paul Gaines BL M 1971 01:08:25 1138
19 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:08:32 1137
20 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 01:11:08 1117
21 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:11:55 1111
22 Chris Emerson WCOC M 1954 01:11:59 1110
23 Louis Morris WCOC M 2001 01:12:17
24 David Mainwaring BL M 1962 01:13:15 1100
25 Chris Pollitt WCOC M 1961 01:14:16 1092
26 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 01:14:19 1092
27 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:15:59 1078
28 David Rawle BL M 1968 01:16:45 1072
29 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:17:57 1063
30 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:19:42 1049
31 John Taylor SROC M 1949 01:19:43 1049
32 David Downes WCOC M 1954 01:20:13 1045
33 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:20:18 1045
34 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:21:07 1037
35 Ange Jackson WCOC F 1975 01:21:21 1036
36 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 01:21:47 1032
37 Barry Young NN M 1960 01:22:01 1030
38 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:23:08 1022
39 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:24:16 1013
40 Bob Cooper NN M 1945 01:24:39 1010
41 Tim Field LOC M 1964 01:25:58 1000
42 Will Sanderson LOC 01:26:10
43 Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 01:26:16 998
44 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 01:27:55 985
45 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:28:01 984
46 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 01:29:29 973
47 Gary Newman BL M 1964 01:29:35 972
48 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:33:05 945
49 Paul Williams BL M 1950 01:34:42 931
50 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 01:34:56 930
51 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:35:34 925
52 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 01:41:48 876
53 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:44:02 859
54 Edwin Paul Van Calster MDOC M 1961 01:46:24
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54