Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Cumbrian Galoppen - Hawse End, 27/11/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.77km, climb: 180m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Helen Winskill WCOC F 1974 00:40:23 1190
2 Jim Evans WAROC M 1968 00:41:30 1178
3 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 00:43:39 1155
4 Richard Lecky-Thompson LOC M 1963 00:43:47 1153
5 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:44:12 1149
6 daisy fletcher-cooney LOC F 1999 00:44:28 1146
7 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:45:07 1139
8 Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M 2005 00:45:42
9 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:45:47
10 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:46:00 1129
11 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:46:02 1129
12 Anna Lister LOC F 2000 00:47:25 1114
13 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:47:49 1109
14 Paul Jennings WCOC M 1966 00:49:51 1087
15 Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 00:49:52
16 Roger Jackson WCOC M 1947 00:49:57 1086
17 Henry Teasdale WCOC M 2003 00:51:26
18 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 00:51:31 1068
19 Kathryn Evans WAROC W 1981 00:51:39
20 Jeff Cowton WCOC M 1959 00:52:13 1060
21 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:53:34 1046
22 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 00:54:05 1040
23 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 00:54:31 1034
24 Norman French LOC M 1947 00:55:16 1026
25 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:55:16 1026
26 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 00:55:35 1023
27 Chris Lates BL M 1940 00:56:08 1017
28 Debbie Watson WCOC F 1958 00:56:19 1015
29 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 00:57:35 1001
30 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:59:00 986
31 Ethan Silcocks LOC 00:59:49
32 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:00:50 966
33 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 01:01:24 960
34 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:01:41 957
35 Kim Leslie WCOC F 1963 01:02:48 944
36 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:03:26 937
37 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:03:44 933
38 Gerry Garvey BL M 1966 01:05:29 914
39 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 01:05:46 911
40 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 01:06:14 906
41 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 01:06:17 906
42 Tony Walker M 1946 01:07:24
43 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 01:07:25 893
44 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:08:45 879
45 Melanie Bradley WCOC F 1961 01:10:59 854
46 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 01:11:00 854
47 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:11:09 853
48 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 01:11:23
49 Harry Scott LOC M 2000 01:12:19 839
50 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:12:26 838
51 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:14:35 814
52 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 01:14:41 813
53 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 01:14:41 813
54 Fiona Newby LOC F 2000 01:15:18 807
55 Polly Allen LOC 01:16:18
56 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 01:19:12 763
57 Isobel Williamson LOC F 1950 01:22:58 722
58 Rosie Law LOC F 1952 01:23:19 718
59 Jenn Hudd WCOC F 1966 01:27:05 677
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59