Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Middle Race WMOA League 10, 30/10/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.walton-chasers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 4.4km, climb: 95m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:36:34 1174
2 Oliver Flippance OD M 2002 00:37:01
3 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 00:37:43
4 Andrew McNally WCH M 1976 00:38:06 1161
5 Oliver Lunn OD M 2002 00:38:07
6 Tom Jeffries OD M 1970 00:38:13 1160
7 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 00:39:32 1149
8 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 00:40:12
9 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 00:40:34 1140
10 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:40:54 1137
11 Felix Lunn OD M 2002 00:41:04
12 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 00:43:29 1115
13 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 00:43:31 1115
14 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:43:42 1113
15 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:44:40 1105
16 Mark Garside WCH M 1958 00:44:51 1104
17 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:47:58 1076
18 Paul Hill WRE M 1967 00:48:44 1070
19 James Bedwell DVO M 2002 00:49:02
20 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 00:49:33 1063
21 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:50:18 1056
22 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:51:27 1047
23 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 00:52:55 1033
24 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:53:50 1025
25 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:56:06 1006
26 Gerry Riley POTOC M 1958 00:56:14 1005
27 Steve Chiverton HOC M 1951 00:57:13 997
28 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:57:24 995
29 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:57:44 992
30 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:58:37 985
31 John Hopper DVO M 1951 00:58:39 984
32 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 00:58:42 984
33 Philip Hadland WCH M 1960 00:59:46 975
34 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:00:21 970
35 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:00:32 968
36 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 01:01:25 961
37 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:05:32 925
38 David Pal WRE M 1966 01:06:11 919
39 Claire Alcock POTOC F 1978 01:07:13 911
40 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 01:08:12 902
41 Stuart Paul HOC M 1958 01:08:17 902
42 Roger Devey M 1951 01:14:10
43 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:14:25 849
44 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:25:52 750
45 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 01:35:59 664
46 Denise Broom POTOC F 1960 01:37:11 653
- Holly Hughes WCH F 1999 01:13:32
- Richard Steel M 1966 01:22:20
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48