Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Twin Peak Day 2, 12/02/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 6.3km, climb: 300m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,193.77 + (68.79 x (3,915.42 - T)) / 652.64
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joseph Wright MAROC M 2000 00:47:57 1303
2 Quentin Harding SROC M 1962 00:48:18 1301
3 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:48:39 1299
4 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:50:13 1289
5 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:51:31 1281
6 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:51:34 1280
7 George Stevens AIRE M 1991 00:52:06 1277
8 John Tullie RR M 1957 00:52:55 1272
9 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 00:53:30 1268
10 Finn Lydon LEI M 1999 00:53:37 1267
11 Tom Wood ERYRI M 2000 00:53:45 1267
12 Lucy Haines AIRE F 1999 00:53:54 1266
13 Laura King AIRE F 1999 00:54:19 1263
14 Heather Roome SROC F 1983 00:54:43 1260
15 Iain Smith-Ward LOC M 1968 00:55:03 1258
16 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:55:10 1258
17 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:55:12 1257
18 Karen Poole EPOC F 1976 00:56:07 1252
19 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 00:56:25 1250
20 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:56:37 1248
21 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:56:41 1248
22 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:56:58 1246
23 Klára Novotná EUOC F 1997 00:57:54 1240
24 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 00:58:05 1239
25 Ben Breeze WCOC M 2000 00:58:08 1239
26 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:58:24 1237
27 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:59:11 1232
28 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:59:32 1230
29 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:00:15 1225
30 Richard Lecky-Thompson LOC M 1963 01:00:18 1225
31 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:00:40 1223
32 Nicholas Evans NOC M 1960 01:00:48 1222
33 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 01:00:49 1222
34 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:01:47 1216
35 Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 01:02:11 1213
36 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 01:02:23 1212
37 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:03:00 1208
38 John Slater WCOC M 1971 01:03:59 1202
39 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 01:04:22 1199
40 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:04:33 1198
41 Harry Scott LOC M 2000 01:04:58 1196
42 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:05:00 1195
43 Sam Yates LOC M 1999 01:05:08 1195
44 Steve Wilson SELOC M 1974 01:06:01 1189
45 Alexander O'Donovan LOC M 2000 01:06:06 1188
46 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 01:06:26 1186
47 Pippa Archer CLOK F 1978 01:06:29 1186
48 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:06:33 1186
49 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 01:06:34 1185
50 Steve Dempsey MDOC M 1963 01:06:34 1185
51 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:06:44 1184
52 Jamie Rennie LEI M 1970 01:07:15 1181
53 Abigail Kerr UBOC F 1992 01:07:16 1181
54 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:07:45 1178
55 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:07:49 1178
56 Lucie Todhunter SROC F 1980 01:09:58 1164
57 Derek Allison LOC M 1999 01:10:21 1162
58 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:12:08 1150
59 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:12:14 1150
60 Madara Brice EUOC F 1996 01:12:36 1147
61 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:12:46 1146
62 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:12:55 1145
63 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 01:13:13 1143
64 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:14:25 1136
65 Tim Field LOC M 1964 01:14:29 1135
66 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:14:48 1133
67 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:15:03 1132
68 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:15:10 1131
69 Kevin Francis EBOR M 1982 01:15:18 1130
70 Edmund Rooney RR M 1961 01:17:45 1115
71 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:17:56 1114
72 Dorothy Pelly LOC F 1958 01:18:30 1110
73 Andrew Stimson MDOC M 1981 01:20:52 1095
74 Edwin Sherstone DEE M 1965 01:21:00 1094
75 Duncan Conway LOC M 1967 01:22:20 1086
76 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 01:25:31 1066
77 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:26:09 1062
78 Kevan Latham SELOC M 1956 01:29:55 1038
79 Duncan Wardley IND M 1972 01:31:34
80 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:31:46 1026
81 Stuart Black RAFO M 1965 01:33:12 1017
82 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 01:34:16 1010
83 John Taylor SROC M 1949 01:36:21 997
84 Phillip White LOC M 1972 02:57:18 485
- Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 00:43:37
- Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 00:57:10
- Jeff Goodwin WCOC M 1963 01:05:39
- Martin Smith LOC M 1960 01:14:17
Showing results 1 - 88 of 88