Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Twin Peak Day 2, 12/02/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 4.7km, climb: 240m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,104.25 + (93.45 x (3,515.77 - T)) / 706.15
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Louis Macmillan ECKO M 2002 00:33:04
2 Graham Patten WAROC M 1962 00:38:06 1267
3 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:39:21
4 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:41:31 1240
5 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:42:05 1235
6 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:42:10 1235
7 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 00:42:54 1229
8 Luke Turner LOC M 1999 00:43:03 1228
9 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:44:37 1215
10 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 00:45:23
11 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:45:26 1209
12 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 00:45:38 1207
13 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:46:29
14 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:46:58 1197
15 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 00:49:18 1178
16 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 00:49:44 1175
17 Catherine Wilson SELOC F 1977 00:49:54 1173
18 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:50:02 1172
19 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:50:08 1171
20 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 00:50:50
21 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:51:11 1163
22 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 00:51:12 1163
23 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:52:07 1156
24 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:52:32 1152
25 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:52:45 1151
26 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:52:48
27 Ange Jackson WCOC F 1975 00:53:02 1148
28 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 00:53:04 1148
29 Ben Dempsey SYO M 2002 00:53:10
30 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:53:30 1145
31 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 00:53:48 1142
32 Kevin Watson RADIO KLUB BLANSKO M 1982 00:53:58
33 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 00:54:56 1133
34 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:55:17 1131
35 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:55:37 1128
36 Ben Goodwin WCOC M 2001 00:55:59 1125
37 Stephen Martin MDOC M 1959 00:56:05 1124
38 Francis Smith-Ward LOC M 2001 00:56:14 1123
39 Trish Lydon LEI F 1968 00:57:29 1113
40 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 00:58:14 1107
41 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:58:24 1106
42 David Downes WCOC M 1954 00:58:39 1104
43 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 00:58:45 1103
44 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 00:59:13 1099
45 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:59:16 1099
46 James Todhunter SROC M 1979 00:59:46 1095
47 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:00:16 1091
48 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 01:00:38 1088
49 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:00:52 1086
50 Simon Froude AIRE M 1960 01:00:53 1086
51 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:00:55 1086
52 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:00:58 1085
53 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:00:59 1085
54 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 01:01:31 1081
55 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:02:31 1073
56 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 01:03:02 1069
57 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 01:03:03 1069
58 Richard Horner M 1962 01:03:17
59 John Brewer SROC M 1964 01:07:31 1033
60 Michael Burt RED ROOS M 1962 01:07:38
61 John Williams MDOC M 1952 01:07:46 1031
62 David Thomas BOF M 1958 01:07:56 1030
63 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:08:09 1028
64 Stephen Richards SELOC M 1953 01:08:28 1026
65 Helen Ashton PFO F 1979 01:11:21 1003
66 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:11:24 1003
67 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 01:11:48 999
68 Elizabeth Hindle LOC F 1954 01:12:03 997
69 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:12:13 996
70 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 01:17:08 957
71 Yulia Akhmetyanova MDOC F 1985 01:26:16 885
72 Richard Bartlett LOC M 1953 01:28:50 864
73 Julie Mair AIRE F 1982 01:32:18 837
74 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 01:35:52 808
75 Andrew Leedham LOC M 1963 01:42:57 752
- Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 00:18:46
- Ethan Silcocks LOC M 1999 00:56:32
Showing results 1 - 77 of 77