Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

London City weekend race 3, 11/09/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

A (length: 5.2km, 20 controls)
Other courses: B | C | D | E | F | F2 | G

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Severi Kymäläinen M 1995 00:23:51
2 James Hoad DRONGO M 1992 00:24:07 1358
3 Michael Crone SLOW M 1990 00:24:36 1348
4 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:25:45 1323
5 Francois Calandot M 1981 00:26:21
6 Matthew Vokes WCOC M 1992 00:26:47 1302
7 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 00:26:50 1301
8 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:26:50 1301
9 Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 00:27:03 1297
10 James Lyne SLOW M 1988 00:27:46 1282
11 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:28:06 1275
12 Matthew Schepisi SLOW M 1983 00:28:20 1270
13 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 00:29:05 1255
14 Michael Balling SLOW M 1987 00:29:08 1254
15 Artis Jansons M 1995 00:29:40
16 James Mellor NOC M 1997 00:30:07 1233
17 Janne Heikkinen M 1995 00:30:18
18 Antonio Toledo Zambrana M 1995 00:30:23
19 Robert Kelly AIRE M 1992 00:30:25 1225
20 Nat Skidmore M 1995 00:31:08
21 Lev Chechik OUOC M 1995 00:31:11 1208
22 Dmitry Adamskiy SLOW M 1984 00:31:33 1200
23 Steven Clelland SLOW M 1982 00:31:44 1196
24 James Errington HH M 1997 00:32:14 1186
25 Roger Larsson M 1966 00:32:55
26 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:32:58 1171
27 Adam Dent CHIG M 1980 00:33:07 1168
28 Yasha Chechik M 1995 00:33:12
29 Dan Cope M 1995 00:33:14
30 John Cook WSX M 1957 00:33:15 1165
31 Rajiv Ratan LOK M 1985 00:33:19 1164
32 William Pickles M 1995 00:33:30
33 Todd Fallesen SLOW M 1982 00:34:06 1148
34 Marius Jasiulionis M 1995 00:34:13
35 Alexander Roach SLOW M 1993 00:34:40 1134
36 Francis Carr M 1995 00:34:53
37 Ken Bridger M 1995 00:35:21
38 Russell Price SLOW M 1984 00:35:23 1119
39 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 00:35:39 1113
40 Cedric Faucheux M 1995 00:35:58
41 Klas Nilsson M 1966 00:36:11
42 Richard Dixon RSOC M 1987 00:36:22 1098
43 Donatas Kontautas M 1995 00:36:53
44 Andrew McHarg M 1995 00:37:01
45 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:37:37 1071
46 Jesus Hervas M 1971 00:37:38
47 Christopher Robinson SLOW M 1980 00:38:31 1052
48 Michal Sadowski M 1995 00:39:48
49 Michael Tothill M 1971 00:40:19
50 Rolf Wettstein M 1966 00:41:10
51 Karol Kalsztein M 1976 00:42:23
52 Manuele Alessio Calderon M 1976 00:43:18
53 George Simmons GO M 1995 00:44:30 926
54 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 00:47:38 861
55 Richard Jonathan Denby NOR M 1968 00:48:11 849
56 Christopher Garrett DEVON M 1995 00:49:19 825
57 Vipul Kumar Patel M 1981 01:15:59
- Romain Ruiz LOK M 1982 00:32:29
- Tiago Sa M 1995 00:43:27
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59