Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

London City weekend race 3, 11/09/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

D (length: 3km, 12 controls)
Other courses: A | B | C | E | F | F2 | G

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chris Norwood M 1956 00:18:06
2 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:18:07 1217
3 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:18:17 1211
4 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:18:45 1200
5 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:18:51 1198
6 Jonas Bornetun M 1966 00:18:51
7 Andreas Grote M 1966 00:18:53
8 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:19:16 1188
9 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:19:28 1183
10 Joachim Friessnig M 1961 00:19:35
11 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:19:42 1178
12 Jon Bjoergum M 1961 00:20:01
13 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:20:06 1168
14 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:20:14 1165
15 Ivo Novak M 1966 00:20:14
16 Ian Howells RAFO M 1963 00:20:17 1164
17 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:20:26 1160
18 Nils Inge Brurberg M 1966 00:20:28
19 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:20:43 1154
20 John Orton NWO M 1954 00:20:48 1152
21 Michael James BAOC M 1958 00:21:17 1140
22 Bruno Pean M 1961 00:21:19
23 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:21:20 1139
24 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:21:25 1137
25 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:21:27 1136
26 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:21:29 1134
27 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 00:21:36 1131
28 Per Willads Torgersen M 1956 00:21:42
29 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:21:43 1128
30 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:21:51 1125
31 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 00:22:05 1119
32 Krzysztof Wojarski M 1961 00:22:27
33 Peter Polakovic M 1956 00:22:46
34 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:22:51 1100
35 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:23:09 1093
36 Ralph Dadswell SLOW M 1964 00:23:30 1085
37 Andy Robinson SLOW M 1954 00:23:32 1084
38 Thomas Johansson M 1956 00:23:36
39 Rolf Hediger M 1961 00:24:09
40 John Brewer SROC M 1964 00:24:12 1066
41 Kenneth Pettersson M 1961 00:24:21
42 Yehuda Alon M 1956 00:24:40
43 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 00:25:02 1047
44 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 00:25:03 1046
45 John McCullough M 1956 00:25:03
46 Vidar Danielsen M 1956 00:25:16
47 Bo Karlsson M 1956 00:25:38
48 Matthew Peters M 1961 00:25:40
49 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 00:25:42 1030
50 Olivier Baechler M 1961 00:25:55
51 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:26:13 1018
52 Dagfinn Haarr M 1956 00:26:29
53 Peteris Zarins M 1961 00:26:36
54 Pascal Docquincourt M 1961 00:26:48
55 Paul Channing SOC M 1957 00:26:52 1002
56 Kim Nyhjem M 1966 00:27:07
57 Brian Hodge WIM M 1961 00:27:35 986
58 Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M 1954 00:28:18 969
59 Kieran Devine SOC M 1952 00:28:26 966
60 Are Njaastein M 1966 00:29:19
61 Andy Furnell LOG M 1964 00:30:08 923
62 Steve Nicholls MDOC M 1957 00:31:07 900
63 Jose Madoz M 1966 00:31:20
64 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 00:35:02 806
65 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 00:39:01 710
66 Graham Nilsen DEE M 1958 00:40:52 665
67 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 00:44:24 579
Showing results 1 - 67 of 67