Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BUCS Individual Championships, 20/02/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/sites/default/files/bok_results/documents/2016/20Feb/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2 - Women A, Men B (length: 7.4km, climb: 265m, 20 controls)
Other courses: 1 - Men A | 3 - Women Open, Men Open

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jo Shepherd INVOC F 1992 00:51:30 1285
2 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 00:53:45 1270
3 Charlotte Watson WCOC F 1993 00:54:05 1268
4 Zoe Harding EUOC F 1994 00:54:20 1266
5 Lucy Butt SARUM F 1994 00:55:08 1261
6 Rebecca Harding ESOC F 1991 00:57:06 1247
7 Katie Reynolds SBOC F 1994 00:58:10 1241
8 Sarah Jones EUOC F 1996 00:59:01 1236
9 Julie Emmerson OD F 1996 00:59:13 1235
10 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 00:59:13 1235
11 Jennifer Ricketts EUOC F 1997 00:59:23 1234
12 Helen Ockenden CUOC F 1997 00:59:26 1234
13 Beth Hanson EUOC F 1996 01:00:00 1229
14 Anastasia Trubkina FVO F 1990 01:00:12 1227
15 Fay Walsh EUOC F 1997 01:01:19 1219
16 Ruth Holmes SN F 1987 01:01:32 1217
17 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 01:02:23 1211
18 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 01:03:43 1202
19 Katie Wright LOC F 1996 01:06:37 1183
20 Frances Brown FVO F 1995 01:07:25 1177
21 Katrina McLeod GRAMP F 1994 01:07:28 1176
22 Katrina Hemingway WCOC F 1996 01:08:46 1167
23 Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 01:09:23 1163
24 Natalie Beadle LOC F 1996 01:09:26 1163
25 Bryony Harding AIRE F 1993 01:09:38 1163
26 Hannah Bradley WCOC F 1995 01:10:14 1159
27 Alison Campbell BASOC F 1991 01:10:44 1156
28 Louison Feron M 1995 01:11:02
29 Briony Kincaid ECKO F 1996 01:11:20 1151
30 Aine McCann LVO F 1993 01:11:31 1150
31 Alice Fellbaum LOC F 1993 01:11:38 1149
32 Rosie Watson WCOC F 1994 01:11:56 1148
33 Abigail Kerr LOC F 1992 01:11:59 1148
34 Lucy Taylor LEI F 1991 01:12:07 1147
35 Kezia Jukes BAOC F 1989 01:13:12 1140
36 Isla Simmons BOK F 1992 01:14:06 1134
37 Chris Owens M 1995 01:14:12
38 Helen Miller EBOR F 1990 01:15:26 1124
39 Zuzka Strakova DRONGO F 1992 01:15:42 1123
40 William Jones M 1995 01:16:14
41 Madara Brice EUOC F 1996 01:16:20 1118
42 Outi Kamarainen STAG F 1980 01:17:24 1110
43 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:17:53 1107
44 Peter Riley POTOC M 1995 01:18:36 1102
45 Charlotte Bermingham W 1995 01:18:42
46 Alexandre Brunco M 1995 01:18:46
47 Clare Howes BOK F 1990 01:19:56 1094
48 Helen Hanstock BOK F 1989 01:20:14 1091
49 Frances Wright MAROC F 1995 01:20:18 1091
50 Delyth Darlington ERYRI F 1993 01:21:06 1086
51 Lucy Giles W 1976 01:21:30
52 Adam Walker SARUM M 1995 01:22:19 1077
53 Aini Vuorinen W 1995 01:24:34
54 James McCann MDOC M 2000 01:26:55 1049
55 Brendan O'Reilly FERMO M 1993 01:27:27 1044
56 Sigrid Solheim DUOC F 1995 01:27:32 1044
57 Guy Ross OD M 1995 01:28:38 1037
58 Mariama Dryak DUOC F 1995 01:29:32 1030
59 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 01:30:27 1025
60 Matthew Foskett DUOC M 1997 01:30:46 1023
61 Kwok Lin Chiu SHUOC M 1992 01:31:27 1018
62 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 01:35:04 996
63 Sophie Gordon DVO F 1995 01:35:35 991
64 Heather Wornham WCOC F 1995 01:38:00 975
65 Cara McMurtrie W 1996 01:39:19
66 Dan Walker DUOC M 1994 01:43:25 940
67 Steve Jones SBOC M 1958 01:43:31 939
68 Megan Ashton RNRMOC F 1985 01:43:35 938
69 Elizabeth Leason DUOC F 1995 01:44:44 930
70 Victoria Graham SOLWAY F 1997 01:44:48 930
71 Hannah Horsewill NOC F 1996 01:49:13 901
72 Eva Englova GUOC F 1992 01:52:52 875
73 Johanna Michl W 1995 01:52:58
74 Erin Mauldin W 1995 01:57:22
75 Heather Waltom W 1996 02:01:33
76 Helen Pruzina LVO F 1995 02:03:09 807
77 Emma Young TINTO F 1994 02:03:22 806
78 Liisi Pietila GUOC F 1993 02:07:01 783
79 Emma Smith UBOC F 1994 02:09:20 768
80 Catherine Easdon W 1996 02:09:20
81 Georgia Baynes W 1996 02:11:46
82 Ari Hodgson SHUOC M 1996 02:16:29 721
83 Malin Andersson SHUOC F 1993 02:16:49 719
84 Toma Buzikov W 1995 02:19:20
85 Rosa Hampton CHIG F 1994 02:20:50 691
86 Khoa Nguyen M 1995 02:25:56
87 Kathryn Cockburn W 1996 02:33:08
88 Anna Mackenzie W 1996 02:46:38
- Lucy Fryer AROS F 1989 01:04:05
- Kai Konkolewski M 1995 01:44:35
- Christopher Koh BOF M 1993 02:04:39
Showing results 1 - 91 of 91