Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BNC Weekend National Event (UKOL) and Welsh League, 25/02/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sboc.co.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL SHORT BROWN (M18,M20,M45,M50,W21) (length: 7.8km, climb: 180m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,203.99 + (75.79 x (3,926.90 - T)) / 672.60
Other courses: UKOL BLACK (M21) | UKOL BROWN (M35,M40) | UKOL BLUE (M16,M55,M60,W35,W40) | UKOL SHORT BLUE (M65,W18,W20,W45,W50) | UKOL GREEN (M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL SHORT GREEN (M75,M80,W65,W70,W75,W80) | LIGHT GREEN | ORANGE | YELLOW


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 00:45:48 1337
2 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:48:26 1319
3 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 00:49:24 1312
4 Joe Thomas SHUOC M 1998 00:50:51 1303
5 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:52:07 1294
6 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:52:33 1291
7 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:52:58 1288
8 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:54:21 1279
9 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:54:48 1276
10 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:55:11 1273
11 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:55:13 1273
12 Christopher Lewis SBOC M 1973 00:56:31
13 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:56:34 1264
14 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:56:44 1263
15 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:57:44 1256
16 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 01:00:04 1240
17 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:01:46 1229
18 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 01:02:22 1225
19 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 01:03:58 1214
20 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:04:19 1212
21 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:06:14 1199
22 William Thomas MWOC M 2001 01:06:20 1198
23 Helen Ockenden CUOC F 1997 01:06:34 1196
24 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:07:27 1190
25 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 01:08:51 1181
26 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:09:32 1176
27 Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 01:10:24 1171
28 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 01:11:01 1166
29 Dafydd Thomas MWOC M 1999 01:11:47 1161
30 Andrew Pitcher DFOK M 1964 01:12:44 1155
31 Jeremy Parr SWOC M 1968 01:14:10 1145
32 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:14:23 1144
33 Russell Finch SWOC M 1965 01:14:28 1143
34 Zuzka Strakova DRONGO F 1992 01:15:38 1135
35 Cris Arnold SBOC M 1965 01:15:45 1134
36 Nick Abbott HOC M 1970 01:17:03 1126
37 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:20:03 1105
38 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:20:16 1104
39 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 01:20:58 1099
40 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:23:58 1079
41 David Pal WRE M 1966 01:35:09 1003
- Katie Reynolds SBOC F 1994 01:01:09
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42