Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BNC Weekend National Event (UKOL) and Welsh League, 25/02/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sboc.co.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL BLUE (M16,M55,M60,W35,W40) (length: 7.2km, climb: 170m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,154.26 + (67.18 x (4,039.20 - T)) / 621.19
Other courses: UKOL BLACK (M21) | UKOL BROWN (M35,M40) | UKOL SHORT BROWN (M18,M20,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL SHORT BLUE (M65,W18,W20,W45,W50) | UKOL GREEN (M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL SHORT GREEN (M75,M80,W65,W70,W75,W80) | LIGHT GREEN | ORANGE | YELLOW


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:44:33 1302
2 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:45:39 1295
3 Graham Patten LOC M 1962 00:49:14 1272
4 Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:49:53
5 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:51:08
6 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:51:09
7 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:52:04 1253
8 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:53:50 1242
9 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:54:02 1240
10 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:56:05 1227
11 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:56:12 1226
12 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:56:47 1223
13 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:57:26 1218
14 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:57:43 1217
15 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:57:53 1215
16 Ben Dempsey MDOC M 2002 00:58:37 1211
17 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:58:53 1209
18 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:59:54 1202
19 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:00:08 1201
20 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:00:13 1200
21 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:02:24 1186
22 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 01:02:27 1186
23 Nick Dallimore SWOC M 1955 01:02:50 1183
24 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 01:02:55 1183
25 Simon Williamson SWOC M 1958 01:05:06 1169
26 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:05:31 1166
27 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:05:58 1163
28 Andy Robinson SLOW M 1954 01:06:23 1160
29 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:07:21 1154
30 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:07:22 1154
31 David Downes WCOC M 1954 01:08:24 1147
32 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 01:08:38
33 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:08:47 1145
34 Mike Snell OD M 1956 01:09:01 1143
35 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 01:09:52 1138
36 William Arnold SBOC M 2002 01:10:03 1137
37 Adrian Wise SN M 1961 01:10:24 1134
38 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:10:29 1134
39 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 01:10:53 1131
40 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:11:02 1130
41 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:11:43 1126
42 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 01:12:08 1123
43 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 01:12:16 1122
44 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:12:40 1120
45 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 01:12:55 1118
46 Graham Thomas SAX M 1962 01:13:19 1115
47 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:14:03 1111
48 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:14:15 1109
49 Kerina Lake SBOC F 1978 01:14:43 1106
50 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 01:15:58 1098
51 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:16:16 1096
52 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 01:17:32 1088
53 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 01:18:25 1082
54 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:19:17 1077
55 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 01:19:31 1075
56 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:20:10 1071
57 James Bedwell DVO M 2002 01:22:43 1054
58 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 01:26:38 1029
59 Philip Jenkins SBOC M 1966 01:27:38 1022
60 David Doherty SBOC M 1954 01:34:04 981
61 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:40:20 940
- Harry Thomas MWOC M 2003 00:33:13
- Eugene Prout SBOC M 2002 02:01:47
Showing results 1 - 63 of 63