Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WIM Regional, 21/02/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wimborne-orienteers.org.uk/16%20Winter%20Warmer/Results/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.7km, climb: 130m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 00:36:55
2 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:38:14
3 Sarah Horsler WIM F 2001 00:41:44
4 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 00:44:06 1063
5 Gwyn Davies SARUM M 1953 00:44:21 1060
6 Hugh Risebrow SOC M 1962 00:44:26 1059
7 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 00:44:30 1058
8 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:44:31 1058
9 Terry Smith SOC M 1950 00:45:19 1047
10 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 00:45:45 1040
11 Bill Davidson SOC M 1947 00:45:51 1039
12 Jessica Stanfield SOC F 1964 00:46:39 1027
13 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:47:20 1018
14 Roger Pleasant SOC M 1947 00:47:37 1015
15 D Warren SOC M 1969 00:48:14 1007
16 Dudley Budden BOK M 1944 00:49:53 983
17 Andy MacGregor BAOC M 1940 00:50:11 980
18 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:50:32 974
19 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 00:50:57 968
20 Patrick Staunton WIM M 1995 00:51:16
21 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:52:40 944
22 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:52:55 941
23 J K Astin WSX F 1953 00:53:21 934
24 Neil Underwood SARUM M 1954 00:53:55 927
25 Carol House SO F 1956 00:54:50 915
26 Alice Butt TVOC F 1990 00:54:53 914
27 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 00:55:08 911
28 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 00:55:10 911
29 Sarah Newman WIM F 1963 00:55:20 908
30 Brian Hodge WIM M 1961 00:55:44 903
31 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:55:45 903
32 Rebecca Whittingham WIM F 1998 00:55:45 903
33 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 00:55:50 902
34 Mike Dawson WSX M 1950 00:57:27 878
35 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 00:58:15 866
36 John Tilsley WIM M 1946 00:58:20 865
37 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:58:44 860
38 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 00:59:20 852
39 Nile Battey SARUM M 2004 00:59:48
40 Tracy Crickmore WSX F 1965 01:00:26 837
41 Di Tilsley WIM F 1955 01:00:32 836
42 Mark Blackstone BOK M 1946 01:00:33 836
43 Helen Wise SO F 1953 01:01:17 823
44 Steve Taverner WIGHTO M 1956 01:01:34 819
45 Chic Young SARUM M 1957 01:01:58 812
46 Jenn Hudd WCOC F 1966 01:02:07 811
47 Jim Graham WIM M 1951 01:02:12 810
48 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:02:37 805
49 Peter Brett DEVON M 1948 01:02:43 802
50 Pete Akers QO M 1953 01:03:29 793
51 Caron Gaisford WAOC W 1966 01:03:52
52 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:04:38 778
53 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:06:33 751
54 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:06:46 748
55 Caroline Christopher WIM F 1951 01:06:52 747
56 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:07:30 738
57 John Fielder BOK M 1946 01:07:53 733
58 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:07:56 732
59 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:09:19 714
60 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:09:22 713
61 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:12:07 672
62 Julia Loring SOC F 1960 01:13:51 648
63 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 01:14:15 643
64 Mike King WIM M 1947 01:16:27 615
65 Chris Rose WRE F 1953 01:21:15 549
66 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 01:23:37 514
67 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 01:24:44 499
68 Helen Everest SOC W 1966 01:43:23
69 Bernie Newitt SOC F 1965 01:47:27 180
- Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:50:39
- Sarah Houlder WSX F 1959 01:13:50
Showing results 1 - 71 of 71