Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Blast - City of Bristol Races (Euro Tour), 10/06/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at bristolorienteering.org.uk/city-of-bristol-races-2017/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C (length: 6.2km, climb: 175m, 27 controls)
Point calculations
1,111.96 + (115.40 x (4,096.82 - T)) / 839.44
Other courses: A | B | D | E Men | E Women | F | G | H | I | J

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:50:08 1262
2 Dale Paget WSX M 1964 00:50:11 1261
3 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 00:50:13 1261
4 Jon Hollingdale JOK M 1963 00:50:17 1260
5 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:50:27 1259
6 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:52:14 1244
7 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:52:22 1243
8 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:52:23 1243
9 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:52:39 1241
10 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:53:03 1238
11 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 00:54:10 1228
12 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:54:44 1224
13 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:55:26 1218
14 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:55:53 1214
15 Richard Hudson BOK M 1963 00:56:07 1212
16 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:56:30 1209
17 Paul Martin SN M 1967 00:56:57 1205
18 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:57:11 1203
19 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:57:44 1199
20 Fernando Costa GD4C M 1962 00:57:53
21 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:58:22 1194
22 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:58:35 1192
23 Ian Howells RAFO M 1963 00:58:47 1190
24 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 00:59:05 1188
25 Patrick Smyth NATO M 1957 00:59:18 1186
26 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:59:35 1184
27 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:59:50 1182
28 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:59:56 1181
29 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:00:04 1180
30 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 01:01:06 1171
31 John Orton NWO M 1954 01:01:50 1165
32 Howard Waller TVOC M 1964 01:02:38 1159
33 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:02:51 1157
34 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 01:02:57 1156
35 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 01:03:09 1154
36 David Marsh SO M 1963 01:03:26 1152
37 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:03:42 1150
38 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:03:54 1148
39 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:03:59 1147
40 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:04:02 1147
41 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:05:12 1137
42 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:05:40 1134
43 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:05:52 1132
44 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:05:59 1131
45 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 01:06:08 1130
46 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:06:18 1128
47 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 01:06:25 1127
48 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:06:46 1124
49 Brian Pearson QO M 1960 01:07:18 1120
50 John Briggs BKO M 1958 01:07:23 1119
51 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 01:07:36 1118
52 Richard Savage BOK M 1963 01:07:40 1117
53 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 01:08:24 1111
54 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 01:08:29 1110
55 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:08:35 1109
56 Dominique Bruylant ASUB BRUXELLES M 1962 01:08:40
57 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 01:08:56 1107
58 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 01:08:57 1106
59 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 01:09:01 1106
60 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:09:31 1102
61 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 01:10:39 1092
62 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:10:43 1092
63 Patrick Murphy BOC M 1957 01:10:45
64 Steve Jones SBOC M 1958 01:10:47 1091
65 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:11:00 1090
66 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:11:10 1088
67 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 01:11:13 1088
68 Ulf Skoglund Kils OK M 1962 01:11:43
69 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:12:00 1081
70 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 01:12:36 1076
71 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:12:43 1075
72 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:13:02 1073
73 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:13:46 1067
74 Martin Widmer Swiss O Tours M 1962 01:13:57
75 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:15:00 1057
76 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:15:27 1053
77 Bernard Dubois HOC M 1957 01:16:14
78 Marc Blanquart 78071F M 1962 01:16:34
79 Ian Pickering TVOC M 1957 01:16:39 1043
80 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:16:52 1041
81 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:17:16 1038
82 Barry Woodfine SAX M 1958 01:18:13 1030
83 Adrian Lovell BADO M 1954 01:18:20 1029
84 Tony Lloyd BOK M 1954 01:21:42 1001
85 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:23:16 988
86 Paul Channing SOC M 1957 01:23:47 984
87 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 01:24:27 979
88 Stephen Richards SELOC M 1953 01:24:33 978
89 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:26:11 964
90 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:30:27 929
91 Sean Harrington LOG M 1958 01:32:15 914
92 Martin Light NWO M 1958 01:33:10 907
93 Eoin Sharkey BKO M 1964 01:36:14 881
94 Chris Wilson WIM M 1961 01:36:25 880
95 Alan Newman IND M 1957 01:40:19
96 Andy Furnell LOG M 1964 01:41:36 837
97 Richard Higgs NGOC M 1961 01:41:46 836
98 Rob Oldfield HH M 1966 01:42:15 832
99 Jeffrey Holbrook IND M 1957 01:46:10
100 Paul Lewington IND M 1957 01:51:54
101 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 02:12:01 586
102 Michael Molloy SPLOT M 1960 02:22:34 499
- David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:59:05
- Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:59:24
- Andrew Cox WATO M 1957 01:02:27
- Andrew White HOC M 1956 01:06:43
- David Pilling BOK M 1966 01:07:46
- Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 01:10:29
- Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:11:20
- Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 01:21:15
- Vidar Danielsen IL TYRVING M 1957 01:21:30
- Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:24:14
Showing results 1 - 112 of 112