Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Blast - City of Bristol Races (Euro Tour), 10/06/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at bristolorienteering.org.uk/city-of-bristol-races-2017/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

E Men (length: 4.4km, climb: 100m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,015.85 + (124.65 x (3,330.45 - T)) / 815.43
Other courses: A | B | C | D | E Women | F | G | H | I | J

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:38:10 1175
2 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:38:53 1168
3 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:39:51 1159
4 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:40:28 1154
5 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:41:06 1148
6 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:41:47 1142
7 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:42:50 1132
8 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:43:00 1131
9 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:43:00 1131
10 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:43:13 1129
11 Kai Saksman OK TON M 1952 00:43:13
12 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:43:21 1127
13 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:43:33 1126
14 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:44:04 1121
15 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:44:10 1120
16 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:44:30 1117
17 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:44:34 1116
18 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:45:10 1111
19 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:45:15 1110
20 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 00:45:32 1107
21 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 00:46:09 1102
22 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:46:37 1097
23 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:46:49 1096
24 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:46:57 1094
25 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:47:01 1094
26 Trevor Crowe BOK M 1951 00:47:35 1089
27 Wilbert Hollinger LVO M 1948 00:48:56 1076
28 Pat Squire INT M 1947 00:49:25 1072
29 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:49:58 1067
30 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 00:50:05 1066
31 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:50:41 1060
32 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:50:44 1060
33 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:51:11 1056
34 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:51:53 1049
35 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:52:21 1045
36 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:53:11 1037
37 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:53:49 1031
38 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 00:53:54 1031
39 Chris Pearce IND M 1952 00:54:00
40 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:54:15 1027
41 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:54:20 1027
42 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:55:09 1019
43 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 00:56:47 1004
44 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:57:48 995
45 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 00:57:51 994
46 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:58:02 993
47 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:59:49 976
48 Arthur Boyt KERNO M 1939 01:00:01 974
49 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:00:42 968
50 Gerard Lefrancois A C BEAUCHAMP M 1947 01:01:18
51 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 01:01:28 961
52 Brian Curtis BOK M 1951 01:02:10 955
53 John Brewer SROC M 1964 01:02:26 952
54 Neil Connelly BOK M 1944 01:02:30 952
55 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:02:38 950
56 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:02:55 948
57 Ian Parfitt DVO M 1950 01:03:14 945
58 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 01:03:16 945
59 John Fielder BOK M 1946 01:03:54 939
60 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:05:16 926
61 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 01:06:39 914
62 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:07:01 910
63 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:07:59 901
64 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 01:09:36 887
65 Philip May OD M 1952 01:10:12 881
66 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:10:42 877
67 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:12:06 864
68 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:12:15 862
69 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:14:00 846
70 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:15:17 834
71 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 01:27:35 722
72 Nigel Britton JOK M 1949 01:28:10 716
73 Brian Davies NATO M 1950 01:31:08 689
74 Geoff Gibbs LOG M 1941 01:43:19 577
75 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:44:13 569
76 Alan Mackenzie BOK M 1948 01:45:28 558
77 David Lee NGOC M 1936 01:51:04 506
78 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 01:53:22 485
- David Mullins SARUM M 1949 00:48:24
- Kieran Devine SOC M 1952 00:50:27
- John Parfitt BOK M 1943 00:53:31
- Stephen Nightingale HOC M 1948 01:13:37
- Roger Green DEVON M 1943 01:13:57
Showing results 1 - 83 of 83