Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Blast - City of Bristol Races (UKUL & SEOUL), 11/06/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at bristolorienteering.org.uk/city-of-bristol-races-2017/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 Men (length: 4.2km, climb: 30m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,010.53 + (124.36 x (2,650.14 - T)) / 618.49
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 3 Men | 3 Women | 4 Women

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 00:30:35 1174
2 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:31:28 1164
3 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:31:51 1159
4 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:31:55 1158
5 Kai Saksman OK TON M 1952 00:32:11
6 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:32:22 1153
7 David Jukes BKO M 1952 00:32:32 1151
8 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:32:36 1150
9 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:32:51 1147
10 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:33:41 1137
11 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:34:10 1131
12 Wilbert Hollinger LVO M 1948 00:34:36 1126
13 Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 00:34:48 1124
14 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:35:41 1113
15 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:35:44 1112
16 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:35:53 1110
17 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:36:35 1102
18 David May SLOW M 1946 00:36:38 1101
19 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:37:57 1086
20 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:38:09 1083
21 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:38:16 1082
22 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:38:50 1075
23 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:38:57 1073
24 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:39:16 1070
25 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 00:39:48 1063
26 Patrick Squire INT M 1947 00:40:13 1058
27 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:40:24 1056
28 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:40:40 1053
29 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:40:43 1052
30 Trevor Crowe BOK M 1951 00:40:50 1051
31 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 00:41:49 1039
32 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:41:49 1039
33 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:42:07 1035
34 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 00:42:34 1030
35 Ian Parfitt DVO M 1950 00:42:48 1027
36 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 00:42:50 1027
37 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:43:01 1024
38 John Parfitt BOK M 1943 00:43:51 1014
39 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 00:44:09 1011
40 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:44:56 1001
41 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 00:45:18 997
42 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:45:22 996
43 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:45:26 995
44 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:45:27 995
45 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:45:41 992
46 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:46:49 979
47 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 00:47:26 971
48 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:48:05 963
49 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 00:48:07 963
50 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 00:48:24 959
51 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:48:57 953
52 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 00:49:56 941
53 Philip May OD M 1952 00:50:00 940
54 Neil Connelly BOK M 1944 00:50:19 936
55 Gerard Lefrancois A C BEAUCHAMP M 1947 00:50:26
56 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 00:51:10 926
57 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:51:26 923
58 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 00:51:29 922
59 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:52:51 906
60 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:53:56 893
61 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 00:54:28 886
62 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 00:54:45 883
63 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 00:56:18 864
64 Brian Davies NATO M 1950 00:57:55 845
65 Nigel Britton JOK M 1949 01:08:04 722
66 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 01:09:09 709
67 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:19:30 584
68 Geoff Gibbs LOG M 1941 01:19:39 582
- Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:36:33
- Brian Curtis BOK M 1951 00:48:53
- John Fielder BOK M 1946 00:52:18
- Roger Green DEVON M 1943 01:16:24
- Alan Mackenzie BOK M 1948 01:46:58
Showing results 1 - 73 of 73