Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

North Manchester 'C' Event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat, 02/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.seloc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.4km, climb: 140m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,042.65 + (151.26 x (181,845.00 - T)) / 54,130.91
Other courses: Blue | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Daniel Spencer EUOC M 2000 25:01:00 1299
2 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 26:55:00 1280
3 Sam Yates LOC M 1999 31:06:00 1238
4 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 32:10:00 1227
5 Niamh Hunter WCOC F 2000 32:32:00 1224
6 Ben Breeze WCOC M 2000 32:52:00 1220
7 Ben Goodwin WCOC M 2001 37:18:00 1176
8 Kevin Watson RBK M 1982 37:48:00
9 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 39:47:00 1151
10 Catherine Bloom LOC F 2001 42:27:00 1124
11 Anna Lister LOC F 2000 42:57:00 1119
12 Francis Smith-Ward LOC M 2001 44:46:00 1100
13 Edward Mellor SELOC M 1969 45:40:00 1091
14 daisy fletcher-cooney LOC F 1999 46:21:00 1085
15 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 47:18:00 1075
16 Jessica Breeze WCOC F 2002 47:26:00
17 Michael Hood SELOC M 1959 47:37:00 1072
18 Richard Ensoll LOC M 1972 48:31:00
19 Alexander O'Donovan LOC M 2000 49:35:00 1052
20 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 50:11:00 1046
21 Fiona Newby LOC F 2000 51:03:00 1037
22 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 51:09:00 1036
23 Megan Bartlett LOC F 2000 51:15:00 1035
24 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 52:58:00 1018
25 Mike Plant SELOC M 1981 53:38:00 1011
26 Tiegan Alexander PFO F 2001 54:45:00 1000
27 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 56:34:00 982
28 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 56:55:00 978
29 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 57:27:00 973
30 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 59:58:00 948
31 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 62:20:00 924
32 Christian Wood PFO M 2002 63:13:00
33 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 63:26:00 913
34 Tim Murphy DEE M 1955 63:50:00 909
35 Rachel Smith PFO F 2000 68:17:00 864
36 Garry Alexander PFO M 1964 68:59:00 857
37 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 70:03:00 846
38 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 71:35:00 831
39 Alice Mervin PFO F 1968 72:45:00 819
40 Christopher Kemp DEE M 1954 73:54:00 807
41 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 74:18:00 803
42 Deborah Alexander PFO F 1965 74:34:00 801
43 Mick Hyde M 1967 81:17:00
44 Melody Thompson SELOC F 1963 108:55:00 455
- Stewart Allison LOC M 1999 34:44:00
- Anna Cowham MDOC F 1977 91:13:00
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46