Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 12/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sroc.org/menu2/2017/Mar/120317.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green Men (length: 4.1km, climb: 85m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
1,068.26 + (107.21 x (4,122.58 - T)) / 1,185.94
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James McCann MDOC M 2000 00:38:41 1231
2 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:41:39
3 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 00:46:14 1190
4 Danny Lusardi SROC M 2001 00:46:19 1190
5 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 00:48:01 1181
6 Francis Smith-Ward LOC M 2001 00:49:26 1173
7 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:50:10 1169
8 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 00:51:01 1164
9 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:51:55 1159
10 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:53:21 1152
11 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:53:33 1150
12 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 00:53:55 1149
13 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:55:04
14 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:55:26 1140
15 Philip Shrimpton LOC M 2001 00:55:29 1140
16 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 00:58:52 1122
17 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:59:18 1119
18 j robson SOLWAY M 1955 01:00:41 1112
19 Chris Roberts SROC M 1956 01:01:31 1107
20 Robert Wilmore SROC M 1951 01:01:35 1107
21 Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 01:07:35 1074
22 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 01:07:50 1073
23 Harry O'Donovan LOC M 2002 01:08:04
24 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 01:09:45 1063
25 William Sanderson LOC M 2001 01:10:46 1057
26 Ethan Silcocks LOC M 1999 01:12:55 1045
27 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:14:34 1036
28 Matthew Horne LOC M 2002 01:16:39
29 Henry Teasdale WCOC M 2003 01:20:38
30 Christian Wood PFO M 2002 01:21:33
31 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:24:41 982
32 Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M 2005 01:25:23
33 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 01:25:31 977
34 Patrick Thomas LOC M 2002 01:28:07
35 Paul Williams BL M 1950 01:29:10 957
36 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 01:29:58 953
37 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:33:21 935
38 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:35:41 922
39 Jim Lawrence SOLWAY M 1945 01:36:24 918
40 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:36:43 916
41 Milo Williamson LOC M 2002 01:37:45
42 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 01:40:47 894
43 Fenton Wilson LOC M 2002 01:57:35
44 Liam Woodend LOC M 2002 02:02:43
45 Richard Blake MDOC M 1948 02:06:51 753
46 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 02:23:51 661
- Steve Nicholls MDOC M 1957 01:40:16
- Hal Rastelli LOC M 2002 02:00:13
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48