Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 12/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sroc.org/menu2/2017/Mar/120317.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.1km, climb: 100m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
950.29 + (145.63 x (4,046.54 - T)) / 1,223.73
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Green Men | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Emily Brown BL F 1999 00:36:26 1172
2 Catherine Bloom LOC F 2001 00:39:15 1152
3 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:41:53 1133
4 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:46:59 1096
5 Jess Ensoll LOC F 2002 00:47:08
6 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 00:50:18 1073
7 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:51:16 1066
8 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 00:53:10 1052
9 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 00:53:32 1050
10 George Crawford-Smith PFO M 1944 00:53:45 1048
11 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 00:53:47 1048
12 Lucy Gibson LOC F 2003 00:54:09
13 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 00:54:32 1042
14 Eleanor Ellis PFO F 2003 00:54:46
15 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:56:15 1030
16 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 00:57:14 1023
17 Fiona Newby LOC F 2000 00:57:16 1023
18 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 00:59:07 1010
19 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:59:38 1006
20 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:01:01 996
21 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 01:01:05 996
22 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 01:01:42 991
23 Polly Allen LOC F 2000 01:03:15 980
24 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 01:04:30 971
25 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:06:44 955
26 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:07:34 949
27 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:08:25 943
28 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 01:09:05 939
29 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 01:10:26 929
30 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:11:18 923
31 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:12:20 915
32 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:12:51 912
33 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:15:02 896
34 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 01:15:28 893
35 Elizabeth Elliott WCOC F 1949 01:17:12 881
36 Hazel Gibbs LOC F 1948 01:20:20 858
37 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:24:49 826
38 Sophie Evans LOC F 2003 01:25:09
39 Rachel Smith PFO F 2000 01:27:36 806
40 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO W 1947 01:35:36 749
41 Dawn Lock SROC F 1945 01:37:24 736
42 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:41:31 707
43 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 01:43:14 695
44 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 01:51:01 639
45 Pip Humphreys MDOC F 1959 01:55:38 606
46 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:56:39 599
47 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC F 1937 01:59:34 578
- Norman French LOC M 1947 01:04:06
- Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:18:08
- Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 01:27:22
- Peter Knott SROC M 1936 01:35:44
- Anita Evans BL F 1954 02:26:40
- Linda Williams LOC F 1954 02:41:11
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53