Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DEE Middle Distance, 29/01/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at deeside-orienteering-club.org.uk/results/Results.htm#170129ThurstastonLevelB

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.3km, climb: 55m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
973.65 + (88.17 x (2,813.41 - T)) / 526.53
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Kewley MDOC M 1963 00:30:57 1134
2 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:31:41
3 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:31:43 1126
4 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 00:33:26 1109
5 Eifion Thomas DEE M 1949 00:35:34 1087
6 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:36:31 1078
7 Isabel Hill DEE F 2001 00:37:38 1067
8 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:37:42 1066
9 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 00:38:29 1058
10 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 00:39:42 1046
11 Saskia Jones DEE F 2001 00:40:00 1043
12 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:40:37 1037
13 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 00:40:41 1036
14 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:40:55 1034
15 Pete Woodall DEE M 1961 00:40:59 1033
16 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:41:10 1031
17 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:41:16 1030
18 Sarah Bayliss WRE F 1968 00:42:21 1019
19 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:42:54 1014
20 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:42:58 1013
21 Barry Chambers DEE M 1951 00:43:31 1008
22 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:44:30 998
23 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:44:41 996
24 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:44:52 994
25 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 00:45:11 991
26 John Sherwood DEE M 1946 00:45:14 990
27 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:45:58 983
28 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:46:13 980
29 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:46:38 976
30 Louise Butcher DEE F 1973 00:47:36 967
31 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:48:07 961
32 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:48:09 961
33 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 00:49:10 951
34 Kitty Jones F 1996 00:51:05 932
35 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:51:25 928
36 Tim Murphy DEE M 1955 00:52:10 921
37 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 00:53:17 909
38 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 00:57:01 872
39 James Smith DEE M 1947 00:57:45 865
40 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 00:58:59 852
41 Christopher Kemp DEE M 1954 00:59:23 848
42 Geoffrey Millan MDOC M 1944 01:00:29 837
43 Megan Owens DEE F 1960 01:00:52 833
44 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:01:34 826
45 John Williams MWOC M 1943 01:02:02 822
46 Steve Watts WRE M 1957 01:02:41
47 Geoff Woolfenden DEE M 1953 01:03:43 805
48 Elizabeth Embrey MDOC F 1989 01:04:49 794
49 Joy Irvine DEE F 1958 01:05:09 790
50 Jennifer Beasant DEE F 1960 01:05:33 786
51 Arabella White DEE F 1984 01:06:11 780
52 Sharron Richardson WRE F 1972 01:06:22 778
53 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:11:58 722
54 Yulia Akhmetyanova MDOC W 1996 01:18:34
55 Pip Humphreys MDOC F 1959 01:26:23 577
56 Pauls Auce IND M 1982 01:28:12
57 Lorraine Jackson MDOC F 1966 01:34:20 497
58 Anne Hurrell DEE F 1953 01:37:25 466
- Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:03:55
- Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:05:22
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60