Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1, 05/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.clydesideorienteers.org.uk/home/events/sol1-2017-mugdock-country-park-near-milngavie/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 3.825km, climb: 165m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,049.28 + (118.62 x (3,330.00 - T)) / 695.99
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:30:53 1301
2 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 00:38:45 1221
3 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:41:24 1193
4 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 00:42:15 1185
5 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:43:01 1177
6 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 00:46:16 1144
7 Peter Halling ESOC M 1951 00:46:42 1139
8 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 00:46:50 1138
9 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:47:12 1134
10 Kathleen Inch FVO F 1968 00:49:00 1116
11 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 00:49:05 1115
12 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 00:49:12 1114
13 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 00:49:57 1106
14 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:50:56 1096
15 Peter McLuckie MOR M 1970 00:50:56 1096
16 Derek Kennedy SOLWAY M 1964 00:51:31 1090
17 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 00:52:25 1081
18 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 00:53:16 1072
19 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 00:53:32 1069
20 Ewan Purves FVO M 2002 00:54:16
21 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 00:54:52 1056
22 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 00:54:53 1056
23 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 00:55:40 1048
24 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 00:56:17 1041
25 Johanna Samuelson COK W 1982 00:56:31
26 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 00:58:06 1023
27 Pascal Lardet FVO M 1967 00:58:07 1023
28 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:58:09 1022
29 John Coon M 1951 01:06:41 935
30 Michael Pearson TAY M 1948 01:06:58 932
31 Ian Shread INVOC M 1968 01:07:20 928
32 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:08:43 914
33 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 01:09:20 908
34 Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 01:09:50 903
35 Matthew Clark KFO M 1967 01:10:27 896
36 Angela Dixon TAY F 1964 01:11:06 890
37 Kirsten Reilly FVO F 1993 01:13:33 865
38 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:15:04 849
39 Tricia Alston INT F 1963 01:17:42 822
40 Jim O'Donoghue STAG M 1971 01:18:08 818
41 Heather Walton INVOC F 1997 01:19:17 806
42 Anna Gibson NO CLUB W 1996 01:25:31
- Elizabeth Kenyon MOR F 1970 00:46:45
- Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 01:06:22
- Steve Scott FVO M 1966 01:36:20
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45