Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4, 14/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ecko.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.725km, climb: 345m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,139.28 + (84.18 x (3,969.95 - T)) / 874.73
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Louis Macmillan ECKO M 2002 00:42:08
2 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 00:43:48
3 Matthew Gooch MAROC M 2002 00:47:48
4 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:48:42 1240
5 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:49:11 1237
6 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:49:53 1233
7 Luke Graham MAROC M 2001 00:50:07 1232
8 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:51:34 1224
9 Daniel Campbell MOR M 2002 00:52:08
10 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 00:53:15 1214
11 Iain Mennie CLYDE M 1961 00:53:32 1212
12 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 00:55:33 1201
13 Lindsay Robertson EUOC F 1999 00:55:59 1198
14 Tyler Morrison ESOC M 1991 00:56:40 1194
15 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:57:59 1187
16 Jura Macmillan ECKO F 2000 00:58:06 1186
17 Alasdair Raynor INVOC M 2001 00:58:58 1181
18 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:59:10 1180
19 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 00:59:43 1177
20 Roanne Lilley ECKO F 1999 01:00:04 1174
21 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 01:00:51 1170
22 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:01:16 1168
23 Alistair Duguid TAY M 1975 01:01:52 1164
24 Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 01:03:06 1157
25 Andy McCann INVOC M 1964 01:03:51 1153
26 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 01:05:18 1144
27 Kathryn Barr MOR F 1999 01:05:21 1144
28 Colin McArthur MOR M 1984 01:06:22 1138
29 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 01:06:48 1136
30 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 01:07:24 1132
31 Ewan Shearer ECKO M 2001 01:09:36 1119
32 Callum Scott BASOC M 1956 01:10:11 1116
33 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 01:11:18 1110
34 Nikki Howard MOR F 1974 01:15:14 1087
35 Alasdair Lilley ECKO M 2001 01:16:10 1082
36 Michaela Kolistanikova AUOC F 1990 01:17:51 1072
37 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 01:19:41 1061
38 Ceri Vincent CLYDE F 1979 01:21:18 1052
39 Edward Niland BASOC M 1974 01:21:39 1050
40 Philip Kenyon MOR M 1965 01:27:33 1016
41 David Esson GRAMP M 1979 01:40:27 941
42 Ali Wiseman MOR F 1973 01:46:43 905
43 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 01:47:01 903
44 Mike Hyde M 1962 01:51:52
45 Stuart McCartney CLYDE M 1965 02:32:33 641
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45