Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4, 14/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ecko.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.1km, climb: 225m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
1,004.86 + (144.05 x (4,013.75 - T)) / 1,055.88
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Isobel Cox BASOC F 2002 00:43:29
2 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:43:48
3 Lizzie Stansfield EUOC F 2002 00:45:46
4 Katrina McGougan BASOC F 2001 00:46:32 1172
5 Robin Sloan RR M 1947 00:46:38 1171
6 Kirsty Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:46:40 1170
7 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:48:08 1158
8 Gill Berrow ECKO F 1955 00:48:48 1153
9 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 00:49:17 1149
10 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:49:45 1145
11 Eilidh Shearer ECKO F 2001 00:51:32 1131
12 Christine Patterson CLYDE F 1959 00:53:26 1115
13 Neil McLean GRAMP M 1943 00:53:35 1114
14 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:54:29 1106
15 Maggie Scrugham LOC F 1958 00:56:50 1087
16 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:57:28 1082
17 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 00:58:12 1076
18 Kerry Wood ESOC F 2001 00:58:17 1075
19 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:58:28 1074
20 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:59:24 1066
21 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:00:44 1055
22 Robert Neil FVO M 1957 01:01:06 1052
23 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 01:02:50 1038
24 Paul Frost BASOC M 1957 01:02:56 1037
25 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:04:46 1022
26 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 01:05:44 1014
27 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 01:05:47 1014
28 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:06:35 1007
29 Lynne Walker BASOC F 1953 01:06:54 1005
30 Lovisa Nimvik Stern AUOC F 1996 01:07:21 1001
31 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 01:07:50 997
32 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 01:09:08 987
33 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:09:43 982
34 Pat Squire INT M 1947 01:10:16 977
35 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:14:05 946
36 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:16:19 928
37 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:16:25 927
38 J Brunton INVOC F 1953 01:19:40 900
39 rhona fraser ESOC F 1954 01:20:24 894
40 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 01:21:47 883
41 Bruce Graham MAROC M 1959 01:28:44 826
42 Mark Elder CLYDE M 1957 01:28:44 826
43 Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 01:29:30 820
44 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 01:31:10 806
45 Hilary Scott BASOC F 1953 01:38:57 742
46 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:44:16 699
47 David Bryant MAROC M 1962 02:02:49 547
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47