Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

INT CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 7, 29/10/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.interlopers.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.425km, climb: 255m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,143.40 + (95.34 x (4,208.71 - T)) / 1,020.73
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Gooch MAROC M 2002 00:41:03
2 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:41:10 1306
3 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 00:42:37
4 Louis Macmillan ECKO M 2002 00:45:40
5 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:49:49 1257
6 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 00:51:31 1248
7 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:51:34 1248
8 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 00:52:23 1243
9 Lindsay Robertson EUOC F 1999 00:52:30 1242
10 John Getliff MAROC M 2001 00:54:16 1232
11 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:54:56 1229
12 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:55:27 1226
13 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:55:27 1226
14 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 00:55:41 1224
15 Alasdair Lilley ECKO M 2001 00:57:37 1214
16 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:57:50 1212
17 Alasdair Raynor INVOC M 2001 00:58:17 1210
18 Alistair Duguid TAY M 1975 00:58:47 1207
19 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 00:59:29 1203
20 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 00:59:58 1200
21 Iain Mennie CLYDE M 1961 01:00:19 1198
22 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 01:00:40 1197
23 Ewan Shearer ECKO M 2001 01:01:58 1189
24 Roanne Lilley ECKO F 1999 01:02:32 1186
25 Tyler Morrison ESOC M 1991 01:02:34 1186
26 Logan McIntyre TVOC M 2001 01:03:52 1179
27 Jura Macmillan ECKO F 2000 01:05:22 1170
28 Callum Scott BASOC M 1956 01:06:16 1165
29 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 01:08:03 1155
30 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:08:49 1151
31 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 01:09:41 1146
32 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 01:09:46 1146
33 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 01:10:52 1139
34 Iain Hope INVOC M 1965 01:11:12 1137
35 Ian Davidson CLYDE M 1957 01:11:28 1136
36 Peter O'Hara ESOC M 1971 01:11:32 1136
37 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 01:11:43 1135
38 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:12:03 1133
39 Peter Brownsort ELO M 1960 01:13:09 1127
40 Freya Shepherd INVOC F 1999 01:13:32 1124
41 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 01:15:00 1116
42 Charlie Woodward AYROC M 1954 01:15:03 1116
43 Eric Todd INVOC M 2002 01:16:47
44 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 01:18:57 1094
45 Ceri Vincent CLYDE F 1979 01:19:34 1091
46 Nikki Howard MOR F 1974 01:20:33 1085
47 Peter Collins MAROC M 2001 01:21:09 1082
48 Thomas Brownsort ELO M 2001 01:24:21 1064
49 Alan Partridge ECKO M 1949 01:25:48 1056
50 Tricia Woodward AYROC F 1957 01:28:34 1040
51 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 01:29:59 1032
52 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 01:32:47 1017
53 Ali Wiseman MOR F 1973 01:34:18 1008
54 Ronan Blackwood INVOC M 2002 01:35:16
55 David Esson GRAMP M 1979 01:37:27 990
56 Kate Darlow RR F 1978 01:40:42 972
57 Tim Westmoreland ESOC M 1957 01:53:10 902
58 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 02:02:15 851
59 Simon Firth ESOC M 1974 02:07:35 822
- Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:09:37
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60