Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6, 15/10/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at grampoc.com/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.1km, climb: 100m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,015.38 + (113.10 x (3,654.03 - T)) / 825.36
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Eilidh Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:34:22 1234
2 Kirsty Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:40:05 1187
3 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 00:42:22 1168
4 Andy Tivendale MAROC M 1946 00:44:20 1152
5 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:44:35 1150
6 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:45:52 1139
7 Lizzie Stansfield EUOC F 2002 00:46:17
8 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 00:46:29 1134
9 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:47:14
10 Lauren Kedar AUOC F 1995 00:48:21
11 Katrina McGougan BASOC F 2001 00:48:30 1117
12 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:50:13 1103
13 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 00:50:15 1103
14 Jacquie Laird INVOC F 1972 00:51:07 1096
15 Paul Mather Ind M 1976 00:51:20
16 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 00:51:43 1091
17 Neil McLean GRAMP M 1943 00:54:10 1071
18 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 00:54:39 1067
19 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:55:50 1057
20 Robert Neil FVO M 1957 00:56:57 1048
21 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 00:58:48 1033
22 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:59:07 1030
23 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:59:10 1030
24 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:59:50 1024
25 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:01:57 1007
26 Lynne Walker BASOC F 1953 01:02:12 1005
27 Paul Furness MOR M 1954 01:02:35 1002
28 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 01:02:53 999
29 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:05:00 982
30 Josie Gomersall GRAMP F 2001 01:05:25 978
31 Zoe Mackenzie INVOC F 1975 01:06:01 973
32 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 01:06:19 971
33 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:06:24 970
34 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:06:55 966
35 Michael Forsyth GRAMP M 1946 01:08:45 951
36 Jana Maskova TUR F 1959 01:10:04
37 rhona fraser ESOC F 1954 01:10:32 936
38 Stuart Anderson GRAMP M 1961 01:13:09 915
39 Christine Patterson CLYDE F 1959 01:13:16 914
40 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 01:14:07 907
41 David Ritchie MOR M 1958 01:17:21 880
42 Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 01:18:14 873
43 Lucie Hamplova AUOC F 1994 01:18:41 869
44 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 01:24:07 825
45 Hilary Scott BASOC F 1953 01:26:01 809
46 Rachel Mather Ind F 1975 01:33:07
47 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:34:01 743
48 Helen Anderson GRAMP F 1963 01:43:55 662
- Peter O'Hara ESOC M 1971 00:49:37
- Gill Berrow ECKO F 1955 00:57:34
- Heather Hale MAROC F 1991 00:59:21
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51