Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic, 25/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottishspring.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.725km, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,017.94 + (124.26 x (3,507.07 - T)) / 983.53
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:33:03 1211
2 Lindsay Robertson EUOC F 1999 00:34:06 1203
3 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:36:22
4 Isobel Cox BASOC F 2002 00:36:39 1183
5 Lizzie Stansfield FVO F 2002 00:37:43 1175
6 Megan Keith INVOC F 2002 00:40:26 1155
7 Andy Tivendale MAROC M 1946 00:42:03 1142
8 Terry O'Brien STAG M 1958 00:42:26 1139
9 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 00:42:34 1138
10 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 00:42:47 1137
11 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 00:44:41 1122
12 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:46:16 1110
13 Maggie Scrugham ESOC F 1958 00:46:48 1106
14 Christine Patterson CLYDE F 1959 00:47:30 1101
15 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:47:33 1101
16 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 00:47:51 1098
17 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 00:49:17 1087
18 Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 00:49:36
19 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:49:57 1082
20 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:50:43 1077
21 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:52:34 1063
22 Dave COUSTICK FVO M 1945 00:54:37 1047
23 Lovisa Nimvik Stern AUOC W 1997 00:55:06
24 Michael Pearson TAY M 1948 00:55:48 1038
25 Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 00:56:50 1030
26 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:57:53 1022
27 Gill Berrow ECKO F 1955 00:58:01 1021
28 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 00:59:46 1008
29 Robert Neil FVO M 1957 00:59:53 1007
30 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:00:47 1000
31 Patrick Squire INT M 1947 01:01:00 999
32 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 01:01:03 998
33 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:01:12 997
34 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:01:20 996
35 John McLaren ESOC M 1945 01:04:03 976
36 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:05:52 962
37 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 01:06:27 957
38 John Lewis TAY M 1947 01:10:44 925
39 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 01:12:41 910
40 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:12:45 910
41 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:14:43 895
42 Sue Burnes FVO F 1956 01:18:15 868
43 Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 01:21:03 847
44 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:23:44 826
45 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:24:29 821
46 Helen Barker FVO F 1960 01:25:04 816
47 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:25:09 816
48 Lynn Easton CLYDE W 1973 01:25:36
49 Tricia Alston INT F 1963 01:28:37 789
50 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:32:18 761
51 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 01:36:47 727
52 Bruce Graham MAROC M 1959 01:37:40 721
53 Jane Cox BASOC F 1960 01:39:32 707
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53