Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Science City Double Urban Sprint Races, 07/05/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sciencecityraces.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Race1 Course1 (length: 2.8km, 18 controls)
Other courses: Race1 Course2 | Race1 Course3 | Race1 Course4 | Race1 Course5 | Race1 Course6

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:27:18 1331
2 Dane Blomquist SYO M 1996 00:27:48 1322
3 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 00:29:51 1296
4 Michael Crone SLOW M 1990 00:30:10 1290
5 Jack Kosky SO M 1993 00:30:11 1290
6 Paul Pruzina CUOC M 1997 00:30:20 1288
7 James Hoad DRONGO M 1992 00:30:29 1286
8 Laurence Ball NOR M 1986 00:30:31 1286
9 Matthew Vokes WCOC M 1992 00:30:35 1285
10 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:31:34 1271
11 Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 00:31:48 1267
12 Pauls Liepins AIRE M 1983 00:32:10 1261
13 Robert Kelly AIRE M 1992 00:33:49 1236
14 Samuel Fielding HH M 1998 00:34:08 1233
15 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 00:34:09 1233
16 Edward Calow DEE M 1996 00:34:48 1224
17 John Ockenden DRONGO M 1994 00:35:05 1217
18 Daniel Gardner HH M 1993 00:35:23 1212
19 Nick Pullen NOR M 1987 00:36:53 1190
20 James Errington HH M 1997 00:37:32 1180
21 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:37:41 1178
22 Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 00:39:33 1151
23 Jonathan Pye WAOC M 1987 00:41:12 1128
24 Peter Ford M 1995 00:41:57
25 Rory Burford DRONGO M 1994 00:42:47 1103
26 Simon Freytag M 1981 00:42:51
27 Rowan Lee CUOC M 1997 00:43:06 1098
28 David Maliphant LOC M 1992 00:43:33 1090
29 Dan Lewington SLOW M 1985 00:44:23 1078
30 Samuel Lo M 1996 00:46:20
31 Neil Carter SUFFOC M 1977 00:46:38 1045
32 Ben Holland M 1981 00:47:31
33 Jonathan Mortlock CUOC M 1997 00:47:34 1032
34 Shane Muggeridge HAVOC M 1998 00:47:48 1029
35 David Garbett M 1995 00:48:00
36 George Simmons GO M 1995 00:48:38 1016
37 Chris Heaton LEI M 1980 00:49:49 1000
38 Jeremy Knott CUOC M 1996 00:51:42 973
39 Jason Tang M 1996 00:54:31
40 John-Henry Love SOS M 1999 00:56:21 905
41 Liam Ives CUOC M 1997 00:57:34 888
42 Simon Poole TVOC M 1987 01:00:02 851
43 Ben Akrill M 1996 01:00:14
44 Anthony Reilly AROS M 1985 01:01:40 829
45 Duncan Harrison SOS M 1971 01:10:01 706
46 Gwilym James SMOC M 1992 01:11:55 679
47 Oliver Hague WAOC M 1999 01:18:04 590
48 Matt le Ma�tre M 1996 01:51:04
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48