Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SMOC Milton Keynes Urban, SEOUL and Keyne-O, 25/06/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.smoc.info/Results/results.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 3 (length: 5.1km, climb: 80m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:37:18 1227
2 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:42:04 1157
3 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:42:14 1155
4 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:44:49 1117
5 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:45:42 1105
6 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:46:21 1095
7 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:46:26 1094
8 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 00:46:43 1090
9 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:46:51 1087
10 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 00:47:45 1074
11 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:48:21 1066
12 Peter Duthie WAOC M 1959 00:48:32 1063
13 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:51:12 1025
14 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:51:32 1020
15 Jim Wilson TVOC M 1956 00:51:40 1018
16 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:51:44 1017
17 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:51:50 1016
18 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 00:52:08 1012
19 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:52:29 1007
20 Barry Woodfine SAX M 1958 00:52:56 1001
21 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:54:00 986
22 Dorien James M 1961 00:56:02 957
23 John Middler OD M 1952 01:01:04 886
24 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:01:54 873
25 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:03:20 852
26 Krisztina Czirbesz SMOC F 1974 01:06:17 811
27 Graham Pembery SMOC M 1958 01:06:54 802
28 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:08:00 786
29 Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 01:08:06 785
30 Steve Nicholls MDOC M 1957 01:13:11 713
31 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 01:13:30 709
32 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:19:01 629
33 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:21:46 590
34 Tasha Kent SMOC F 1989 01:27:55 503
- Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:40:28
- Janet Pembery SMOC F 1962 01:03:38
Showing results 1 - 36 of 36