Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Championships (UKOL), 22/04/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 3 (M45,M50) (length: 6.8km, climb: 435m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,216.20 + (52.68 x (5,227.82 - T)) / 953.97
Other courses: UKOL 2 (M18,M20,M21,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL 4 (M18,M20,M55,W21) | UKOL 4 (M18,M20,M55,W21) | UKOL 5 (M60) | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 8 (M70,W18,W20,W55) | UKOL 9 (M75,W60) | UKOL 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL 12 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 13 (W85,W90) | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 01:02:36 1297
2 Daniel Gooch MAROC M 1971 01:06:11 1286
3 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:06:33 1284
4 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:07:07 1283
5 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 01:09:55 1273
6 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:12:19 1265
7 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 01:12:55 1263
8 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:13:28 1261
9 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 01:14:09 1259
10 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 01:14:35 1258
11 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:15:03 1256
12 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 01:15:12 1256
13 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:16:51 1250
14 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 01:17:07 1249
15 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:17:31 1248
16 Paul Chavasse QO M 1964 01:17:48 1247
17 Will Heap SO M 1973 01:19:47 1241
18 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:20:16 1239
19 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:23:24 1229
20 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 01:24:18 1226
21 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:25:51 1220
22 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 01:25:54 1220
23 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:27:41 1214
24 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 01:31:24 1202
25 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:31:59 1200
26 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:32:01 1200
27 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:34:08 1193
28 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:34:25 1192
29 Adrian Parker CLARO M 1969 01:35:07 1190
30 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:38:10 1180
31 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:41:58 1167
32 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 01:42:13 1166
33 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:42:18 1166
34 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:45:05 1157
35 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 01:49:16 1143
36 Steven Horsler WIM M 1966 01:50:27 1139
37 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:53:02 1130
38 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 02:00:46 1105
39 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 02:09:15 1077
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39