Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Spring Middle Distance (WRE), 24/04/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.ndtilda.co.uk/results_16/mid_bonskeid/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.35km, 28 controls)
Other courses: Green | Orange | Sunday Sprint

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Hodkinson NOC M 1991 00:34:50 1381
2 Alasdair McLeod AIRE M 1990 00:36:08 1369
3 Douglas Tullie RR M 1988 00:36:51 1364
4 Alexander Chepelin EUOC M 1997 00:37:21 1359
5 Jamie Stevenson FVO M 1992 00:38:38 1349
6 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:39:07 1345
7 Kristian Jones FVO M 1991 00:39:08 1345
8 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 00:39:56 1336
9 Iain Embrey SROC M 1987 00:41:15 1323
10 Andrew Llewellyn FVO M 1987 00:42:03 1316
11 David Godfree FVO M 1974 00:42:33 1312
12 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:43:03 1309
13 Jonathan Crickmore EUOC M 1993 00:43:38 1305
14 Duncan Coombs WAOC M 1987 00:44:08 1301
15 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 00:44:10 1300
16 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 00:44:48 1295
17 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 00:45:08 1292
18 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:45:17 1290
19 Ewan McMillan MAROC M 1998 00:45:33 1288
20 Matthew Schepisi SLOW M 1983 00:46:54 1276
21 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:47:32 1271
22 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:48:02 1267
23 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 00:48:20 1264
24 Joseph Wright EUOC M 2000 00:49:14 1257
25 Robert Kelly AIRE M 1992 00:50:05 1249
26 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 00:51:03 1240
27 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:51:24 1236
28 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:51:52 1234
29 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:52:01 1232
30 Ross McLennan FVO M 1978 00:52:21 1230
31 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:52:42 1227
32 Jeff Powell Davies BL M 1980 00:53:09 1221
33 James Ackland INT M 1999 00:53:27 1218
34 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:53:58 1213
35 Kenneth Milton CLYDE M 1969 00:53:59 1213
36 Jake Hanson INVOC M 1990 00:54:32 1208
37 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:54:37 1208
38 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:54:46 1205
39 Huw Stradling BAOC M 1991 00:54:54 1204
40 Caspian Richards INT M 1971 00:55:28 1199
41 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 00:55:56 1195
42 Clive Masson ESOC M 1968 00:57:23 1182
43 Daniel Campbell MOR M 2002 00:57:28
44 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 00:58:13 1176
45 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:58:27 1173
46 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:58:29 1173
47 Ian Cumpstey BL M 1977 01:00:13 1158
48 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 01:01:47 1146
49 Robert Lee INT M 1962 01:02:26 1140
50 James Martin ESOC M 1970 01:02:28 1140
51 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 01:02:51 1137
52 Chris Dibben INT M 1969 01:04:40 1120
53 Davie Frame TAY M 1958 01:05:02 1117
54 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:05:16 1115
55 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:06:39 1103
56 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:07:18 1096
57 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:07:39 1093
58 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 01:10:14 1070
59 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:10:17 1070
60 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 01:10:54 1065
61 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:14:38 1033
62 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 01:15:24 1027
63 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 01:15:51 1022
64 Andy Beveridge IND M 1956 01:18:22
65 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 01:18:26 1002
66 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:27:18 924
67 James Crawford BL M 1955 01:27:28 923
68 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 01:31:28 891
69 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:34:11 865
70 Iryna Bogachova AYROC F 1977 01:37:00 842
- Daniel Stansfield FVO M 1997 00:30:05
- Ben Beresford NOC M 1995 00:36:04
- Alistair Duguid TAY M 1975 01:19:14
Showing results 1 - 73 of 73