Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Ancient Wiltshire Weekend - NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier, 30/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.northwilts.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.16km, climb: 95m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
990.19 + (109.81 x (4,351.62 - T)) / 871.60
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Light Green | Short Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Eddie Narbett EUOC M 1999 00:35:18 1272
2 Harry Stagg BOK M 2002 00:45:10
3 Marcus Tett SYO M 1964 00:49:13 1166
4 Trevor Griffiths BOK M 1948 00:53:27 1134
5 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:53:49 1132
6 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 00:53:53 1131
7 John Orton NWO M 1954 00:54:38 1125
8 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 00:55:22 1120
9 Phil Stradling BKO M 1958 00:55:54 1116
10 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 00:56:48 1109
11 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:56:51 1109
12 Andrew French WIM M 1965 00:57:06 1107
13 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 00:57:58 1100
14 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 00:58:07 1099
15 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:58:20 1097
16 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:59:41 1087
17 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:01:07 1076
18 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:01:39 1072
19 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:02:41 1065
20 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 01:02:54 1063
21 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 01:02:57 1063
22 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:03:21 1060
23 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 01:03:22 1059
24 Vlad Boev BOF M 1954 01:03:37 1058
25 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:05:57 1040
26 Tony Hext QO M 1948 01:06:10 1038
27 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 01:06:31 1036
28 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 01:06:33 1035
29 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 01:06:33 1035
30 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:06:56 1032
31 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 01:07:07 1031
32 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 01:08:13 1023
33 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:08:54 1018
34 Stephen Peacock SN M 1951 01:08:57 1017
35 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:09:50 1011
36 Pete Inness BKO M 1967 01:09:58 1010
37 Tony Lloyd BOK M 1954 01:09:59 1009
38 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 01:10:17 1007
39 Robert Green QO M 1959 01:11:35 997
40 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:11:44 996
41 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:12:00 994
42 Jenny Selley BOK F 1955 01:12:29 991
43 Adell Cooper NWO F 1961 01:13:07 986
44 Christopher Green QO M 2001 01:13:21 984
45 Stuart Fisher NWO M 1977 01:13:34 982
46 Mark Blackstone BOK M 1946 01:13:39 982
47 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:15:01 971
48 Carol House SO F 1956 01:15:12 970
49 Tim Hughes TVOC M 1952 01:15:49 965
50 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:15:59 964
51 Kay Hughes HOC F 1951 01:16:27 961
52 Martin Selby NWO M 1951 01:16:30 960
53 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 01:17:02 956
54 Jim Graham WIM M 1951 01:17:17 954
55 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:17:55 949
56 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:18:08 948
57 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:18:30 945
58 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:18:32 945
59 John Ward OD M 1945 01:18:49 943
60 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:20:03 933
61 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 01:20:45 928
62 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 01:21:15 924
63 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:21:22 923
64 Alison Saunders HH F 01:21:37
65 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 01:21:46 920
66 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:22:53 912
67 Nigel Britton BOF M 1949 01:24:48 897
68 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:25:20 893
69 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:25:21 893
70 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:26:47 882
71 John Trayler QO M 1944 01:28:15 871
72 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:28:28 870
73 John Middler OD M 1952 01:29:15 864
74 Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 01:31:00 851
75 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:31:32 847
76 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:31:33 846
77 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:31:46 845
78 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 01:32:31 839
79 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 01:32:35 839
80 John Fielder BOK M 1946 01:33:32 831
81 Sue Hunt BKO F 1958 01:34:40 823
82 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:34:45 822
83 William Magill BAOC M 01:36:33 809
84 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:37:02 805
85 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:37:35 801
86 John Weyman NWO M 1959 01:38:36 793
87 Robin Baker POTOC M 1949 01:39:00 790
88 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:39:35 786
89 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:41:23 772
90 Ian Watson IND M 01:41:26
91 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:48:24 719
92 Peter Smith SN M 1962 02:04:06 600
93 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 02:04:12 600
94 Thomas Hasler QO M 2002 02:04:46
95 Claudio Potenza IND M 02:15:13
Showing results 1 - 95 of 95